CVR 36532106Public limited company (A/S)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Secondary industries: Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VejleFounded 3 Feb 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOKTON A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-704.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+18.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
182.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Selmer A/SCVR 39292491, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Dec 2017
Mokoni ApSCVR 26293243, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2015
and 1 moreDennis Hauschild Grünbergersince 26 Apr 2021
CVR 2629324325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2015
CVR 2629329425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2015
CVR 3929249150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Nov 2020since 28 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2653980350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Feb 2015 to 27 Dec 2017
CVR 3760776250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Nov 202031 Dec 2019 to 1 Jun 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Selmer, Vejle ApS, since 8 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 45737373Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Selmer A/S, since 8 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 39292491Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HOKTON A/S, since 1 Jun 2020
This company
HOKTON A/S
CVR 36532106
25 Danish companies, which own 30 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45682986100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45083403100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45685713100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45687724100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45735877100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4514437290% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45160130100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4482846490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44855267100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4283914066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42840807100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4542352266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44461730100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4673116666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46068351100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4202544566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4288405750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4137114550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4191773350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4191793850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4239668066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42399728100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4448607566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43077260100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4613734566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4426666066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44268418100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4554311066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41307412100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4438533366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43032283100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4437065466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44372479100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4516529950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43032356100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4283255350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4599360450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45834239100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4087558150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40877630100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4319413550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43196219100% of capital and votes
CVR 4537764433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 28109938100% of capital and votes
CVR 45083322100% of capital and votes
CVR 4361632333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 42766704100% of capital and votes
CVR 42737577100% of capital and votes
CVR 44378892100% of capital and votes
CVR 44372606100% of capital and votes
CVR 42847380100% of capital and votes
CVR 4416786733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4322506533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 45299724100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOKTON A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4307731766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes15 Dec 2023 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 4479959633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Jul 2024 to 2 Sep 2025
CVR 4283950750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Nov 2021 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 38104942100% of capital and votes1 May 2017 to 10 Apr 2024
CVR 3970656333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jul 2018 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR 4208957550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Feb 2021 to 1 Feb 2023
CVR 4213377950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Feb 2021 to 16 Jan 2023
CVR 4131974766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes23 Apr 2020 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 37749605100% of capital and votes26 May 2016 to 2 May 2022
CVR 4054119550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 May 2019 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 4053371066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 40501983100% of capital and votes7 May 2019 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 3984722166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes10 Sep 2018 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 4148508666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3672098050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Apr 2015 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 36691883100% of capital and votes23 Mar 2015 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3834337866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes12 Sep 2017 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 4079939766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Sep 2019 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR 4079745966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Sep 2019 to 15 Jun 2020
CVR 3770209950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 15 Apr 2020
CVR 39659182100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2018 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR 3765429950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Apr 2016 to 13 Feb 2019
CVR 36950188100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR 35231404100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2015 to 6 Apr 2018
CVR 36708190100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2015 to 6 Apr 2018
CVR 36532165100% of capital and votes3 Feb 2015 to 6 Apr 2018
CVR 3770146750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 4 Apr 2018
CVR 3747192550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Feb 2016 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 36713887100% of capital and votes15 Apr 2015 to 26 Apr 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Feb 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -855 | -857 | -760 | -1,162 | -704 |
| Operating profit | -3,492 | -6,180 | -3,744 | -4,202 | -3,694 |
| Result for the year | +144,956 | +60,092 | +9,409 | +22,950 | +18,937 |
| Equity | 171,206 | 131,297 | 140,706 | 163,657 | 182,594 |
| Total assets | 231,486 | 233,875 | 186,597 | 234,512 | 313,886 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -3,487 | -6,175 | -3,743 | -4,202 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34,762note 2 | -20,118note 2 | -40,821note 2 | -34,245note 2 | -54,978note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.9%note 3 | -3.9%note 3 | -2.8%note 4 | -2.9%note 4 | -2.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -107,471note 2 | -62,022note 2 | -93,352note 2 | -107,976note 2 | -162,944note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Horsensvej 72A, 2., 7100 Vejle
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Odgaard, den 26.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Hauschild Grünberger, den 26.04.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o VEA ApS, Horsensvej 72A, 2., 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 12.05.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.02.2020
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i tilknyttede virksomheder samt køb, salg, udvikling, udlejning, administration af fast ejendom samt handel og investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2018
Ny adresse: c/o VEA ApS, Grønnegade 20B, 7100 Vejle
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Ny adresse: c/o VEA ApS, Grønnegade 20B, 1., 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2016
Slettede binavne: Selmer A/S, Selmer Gruppen A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 10.03.2016
Nye binavne: Selmer A/S, Selmer Gruppen A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Hauschild Grünberger, den 10.03.2016.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har den 25. november 2015 modtaget redegørelse efter selskabslovens § 42a, stk. 2, samt vurderingsberetning efter selskabslovens § 43.
Dokumenterne kan rekvireres ved kontakt til Erhvervsstyrelsen.
Ny adresse: Grønnegade 20B, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Stiftelsesdato:
03.02.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.02.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,80.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26293243 MORTEN NIELSEN HOLDING, ÅRHUS ApS, Trianglen 18, Bramdrup, 6000 Kolding, den 03.02.2015, CVR-NR. 26293294 DENNIS ODGAARD HOLDING ApS, Trianglen 18, Bramdrup, 6000 Kolding, den 03.02.2015, CVR-NR. 26539803 FRATER HOLDING ApS, Ladegårdsvej 2, 7100 Vejle, den 03.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Morten Kollerup Nielsen, den 03.02.2015, Thomas Nuppnau, den 03.02.2015, Direktør Dennis Odgaard, den 03.02.2015.
Direktion:
Direktør Dennis Odgaard, den 03.02.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 03.02.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
03.02.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020118144Horsensvej 72, 7100 Vejle