CVR 42840807Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)VejleFounded 17 Nov 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+98K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Anesminde, Jelling ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnesminde Holding, Jelling ApSCVR 42839140, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2021
Dennis Hauschild Grünbergersince 17 Nov 2021
CVR 42839140100% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Selmer, Vejle ApS, since 8 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 45737373Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Selmer A/S, since 8 Jul 2025
Holding company
CVR 39292491Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HOKTON A/S, since 1 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 36532106Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Anesminde Holding, Jelling ApS, since 16 Nov 2021
Holding company
Anesminde Holding, Jelling ApS
CVR 42839140Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Anesminde, Jelling ApS, since 17 Nov 2021
This company
Anesminde, Jelling ApS
CVR 42840807
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,497 | 864 | 1,637 | 1,637 |
| Result for the year | +4,801 | -548 | -418 | +98 |
| Equity | 4,841 | 4,294 | 3,876 | 3,974 |
| Total assets | 33,417 | 40,315 | 40,383 | 40,565 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -86.7% | 89.5% | 0% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,411 | 24,716 | 24,815 | 24,259 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.9%note 4 | 4.4%note 4 | 4.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 26,367note 6 | 7,939note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 20,820 | 32,226 | 32,687 | 32,196 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (17 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027734401Horsensvej 72, 7100 Vejle