CVR 36432128Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling undtagen forsikring og pensionsforsikring, i.a.n. (649900)København KFounded 21 Nov 1970
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ESTEMCO A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-857K
DKK, annual report 2015
-48.2M on 2014
Result
+81.8M
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
607.3M
DKK, annual report 2015
ESTEMCO A/SCVR 36432128, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2017
Leise Mærsk Mc-Kinney Møller10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2017
and 2 moreChristian Kledaluntil 18 May 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Aug 2005 to 9 Jul 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2005 to 18 May 2017
CVR 3643212833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Jul 2015 to 18 May 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2005 to 18 May 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2005 to 18 May 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
21 Nov 1970 to 8 Nov 2026.
May 2017, monthly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jun 2015 | Q4 2015 | Jun 2016 | Dec 2016 | May 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010 and Q4 2015; monthly Jun 2015 and Jun 2016 to May 2017.
Latest May 2017, published 22 Jul 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 31,324 | 34,981 | 47,357 | -857 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -45,850 | +7,394 | +31,633 | -4,034 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +50,676 | +152,926 | +119,659 | +81,824 |
| Equity | Not reported | 780,248 | 922,174 | 1,029,833 | 607,307 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 1,216,697 | 1,308,313 | 1,422,155 | 607,645 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | 81.4% | 11.7% | 35.4% | -101.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | 31,324 | 34,981 | 47,357 | -857 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reported | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | -243,054 | -338,541 | -602,901 | -595,820 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | -6.2%note 3 | 1% | 5.1% | -1.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | 152note 4 | 32 | 29 | 0 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 96.7% | 59.3% | n.m.note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 31 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 29 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 2 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 4 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 3 Jun 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 18.05.2017 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 38681737 Estemco I ApS, CVR-nummer 38681729 Estemco II ApS, CVR-nummer 38681710 Estemco III ApS, CVR-nummer 38681702 Estemco IV ApS, CVR-nummer 38681699 Estemco V ApS, CVR-nummer 38681680 Estemco VI ApS, CVR-nummer 38681672 Estemco VII ApS, CVR-nummer 38681664 Estemco VIII ApS, CVR-nummer 38681648 Estemco IX ApS, CVR-nummer 38681621 Estemco X ApS, CVR-nummer 38681613 Estemco XI ApS og CVR-nummer 38681605 Estemco XII ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 36432128 ESTEMCO A/S (indskydende ophørende).
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 36432128 ESTEMCO A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Per Hugo Møller, den 31.05.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Morten Mærsk Mc-Kinney Ole Olufsen, den 31.05.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Arnold Mærsk Mc-Kinney Møller, den 25.03.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Fil.kand Ane Mærsk Mc-Kinney Uggla (formand), den 25.03.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jess Søderberg, den 29.11.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Advokat Christian Kledal, den 29.11.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.07.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 6.469.591,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.864,23.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 21.788.204,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.11.2004.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 4.835.020,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.247,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 15.318.613,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2004.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 6.933.593,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.483.593,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.1988
Stiftelsesdato:
21.11.1970
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.05.1983
Kapital:
kr. 3.550.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 3.550.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Skibsreder Arnold Mærsk McKinney Møller (Formand), Regnskabschef Børge Reks Jacobsen, Finansdirektør Jess Søderberg
Direktion:
Finansdirektør Jess Søderberg
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i
forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller
med en direktør
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Grothen & Perregaard/Henningsen & Holm, 2100 København Ø
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003246621Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K
P-number 100652048250, 9999 Ukendt