CVR 38681699Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)KlampenborgFounded 18 May 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kroen i Taarbæk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
15
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+11 (+275%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
60.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Charlotte Mærsk Mc-Kinney Lund Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 18 May 2017
Charlotte Mærsk Mc-Kinney Lund Sørensensince 18 May 2017
100% of capital and votessince 18 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
18 May 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 15 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 15 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -649 | -1,847 | -2,200 | -4,966 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1,102 | -67,285 | -76,739 | +25,426 |
| Result for the year | -896 | -1,974 | -67,223 | -79,802 | +23,816 |
| Equity | 45,475 | 93,501 | 26,278 | -53,524 | 60,292 |
| Total assets | 61,933 | 122,756 | 66,413 | 56,398 | 93,267 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,932 | -2,614 | 27,785 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21,661note 4 | -47,487note 4 | -10,375note 4 | -4,279note 4 | -3,249note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 6 | -2.5%note 7 | -169.5%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,035note 9 | 32,990note 9 | 46,002note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 42,045note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -21,661note 4 | -21,292note 4 | -10,375note 4 | -4,279note 4 | -3,249note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34622310 V & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Smakkegårdsvej 217, 2820 Gentofte, den 13.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.04.2025
Ny adresse: Taarbæk Strandvej 102, 2930 Klampenborg
Nyt binavn: Taarbæk Kro ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.04.2025.
kr. 90.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 190.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2024
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 14.03.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.11.2022.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Ny adresse: Taarbæk Strandvej 112, 2930 Klampenborg
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 26.08.2020
Nyt navn: Kroen i Taarbæk ApS
Nyt binavn: Estemco V ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med restaurant- og krodrift samt investeringsvirksomhed i ind- og udland herunder handel med enhver form for finansielle aktiver, samt anden efter direktionens skøn forbundet virksomhed. Investeringer kan ske direkte eller gennem helt eller delvis ejede datterselskaber
Ny adresse: c/o PricewaterhouseCoopers, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 18.05.2017 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 36432128 ESTEMCO A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.05.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Charlotte Mærsk Mc-Kinney Lund Sørensen, (adm. dir), 2930 Klampenborg, den 18.05.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af den administrerende direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 18.05.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed i ind- og udland, herunder handel med enhver form for finansielle aktiver, samt anden efter direktionens skøn forbundet virksomhed. Investeringer kan ske direkte eller gennem helt eller delvis ejede datter-selskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022489697Taarbæk Strandvej 102, 2930 Klampenborg