CVR 36058242Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HobroFounded 4 Aug 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PAJ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2026
+5.4% on 2025
Result
+32.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
290.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Poul Anker Johansen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2014
Poul Anker Johansensince 4 Aug 2014
100% of capital and votessince 4 Aug 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41621958100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3234913750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 1617070415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4619405510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PAJ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4179618950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Oct 2020 to 8 Aug 2025
CVR 1022199450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Aug 2014 to 14 Mar 2022
CVR 2963099220% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Apr 2014 to 17 Nov 2015
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 208 | 2,329 | 2,757 | 2,863 | 3,016 |
| Operating profit | -1,379 | +372 | +1,447 | +1,832 | +2,466 |
| Result for the year | +154,525 | +9,422 | +20,286 | +16,185 | +32,124 |
| Equity | 221,195 | 224,574 | 229,742 | 243,927 | 290,670 |
| Total assets | 230,215 | 227,643 | 237,648 | 246,237 | 303,845 |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -99.6% | -9.5% | 18.4% | 3.8% | 5.4% |
| EBITDA | 208 | 2,329 | 2,757 | 2,863 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -2.5% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -70,850 | -172,759note 3 | -184,637note 3 | -189,033note 3 | -160,361note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 4 | 0.3%note 3 | 2.3%note 3 | 2.8%note 3 | 1.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 247 | 678note 5 | 780note 6 | 4,476note 6 | 1,077note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -70,850 | -175,259note 3 | -186,637note 3 | -190,783note 3 | -227,630note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 2 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 04.08.2014. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 20408146 PA JOHANSEN HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.08.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 131.856,70.
Direktion:
Direktør Poul Anker Johansen, 9500 Hobro, den 04.08.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ringvejen 2 A, 9560 Hadsund, den 04.08.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2014 - 30.04.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019598256Lupinvej 1, 9500 Hobro