CVR 41796189Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HobroFounded 28 Oct 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PAL Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
662.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
-37.7% on 2025
Result
+237.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
13.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
LARS JOHANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30174429, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2020
Lars Bundgård Johansensince 28 Oct 2020
CVR 30174429100% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 2025since 28 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3605824250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 202528 Oct 2020 to 8 Aug 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LARS JOHANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 20 Dec 2006
Holding company
CVR 30174429Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PAL Ejendomme ApS, since 28 Oct 2020
This company
PAL Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41796189
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 583 | 914 | 1,066 | 1,063 | 662 |
| Operating profit | +275 | +606 | +758 | +755 | +354 |
| Result for the year | +142 | +388 | +537 | +549 | +237 |
| Equity | 11,858 | 12,245 | 12,782 | 13,331 | 13,569 |
| Total assets | 17,669 | 17,840 | 17,433 | 17,517 | 17,451 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 56.9% | 16.7% | -0.3% | -37.7% |
| EBITDA | 583 | 914 | 1,066 | 1,063 | 662 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -270 | -750 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,251note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.5% | 4.1% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 247note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,391 | 1,825 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,549note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 9 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Lånhusvejen 4, Krogen, 9500 Hobro
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.03.2021.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 60.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 28.10.2020.
Virkningsdato: 28.10.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.10.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 15.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30174429 LARS JOHANSEN HOLDING ApS, c/o Pajo Bolte A/S, Lupinvej 1A, 9500 Hobro, den 28.10.2020, CVR-NR. 36058242 PAJ HOLDING ApS, Lupinvej 1, 9500 Hobro, den 28.10.2020.
Direktion:
Lars Bundgård Johansen, den 28.10.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Første regnskabsår:
28.10.2020 - 30.04.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udlejning af fast ejendom
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026407660Lånhusvejen 4, 9500 Hobro