CVR 35521747Public limited company (A/S)VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger (432200)RødovreFounded 28 Oct 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CURA VVS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
66
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
45.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
+10.6% on 2017
Result
+8.3M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
10.6M
DKK, annual report 2018
BRAVIDA DANMARK A/SCVR 14769005, 100% of capital and votes, until 11 Nov 2019
Johnny Heyuntil 11 Nov 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 14769005100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2019 to 11 Nov 2019
CVR 2521346720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 12 Oct 201710 Jul 2014 to 12 Oct 2017
CVR 2867141525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201931 Aug 2014 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 3187092510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201912 Oct 2017 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 3408752020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201910 Jul 2014 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 3551812620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201910 Jul 2014 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 3552058920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201910 Jul 2014 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 3552105420% to under 25% of capital and votes10 Jul 2014 to 30 Aug 2014
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Oct 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
Sep 2019, monthly: 65 employees, 58 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 10 | 40 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 51 | 51 | 47 | 51 | 50 | 48 | 45 | 45 | 50 | 61 | 72 | 78 | 85 | 86 | 80 | 67 | 62 | 58 | 60 | 59 | 57 | 54 | 54 | 50 | 53 | 58 | 61 | 56 | 55 | 54 | 56 | 55 | 59 | 60 | 66 | 66 | 69 | 66 | 64 | 61 | 65 | 64 | 66 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 66 | 65 | 65 | 65 |
| FTE | 1 | 24 | 30 | 33 | 40 | 38 | 41 | 45 | 38 | 41 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 42 | 48 | 54 | 54 | 65 | 72 | 70 | 64 | 57 | 51 | 49 | 51 | 42 | 46 | 46 | 38 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 54 | 43 | 50 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 55 | 49 | 57 | 55 | 59 | 57 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 58 | 51 | 54 | 53 | 49 | 52 | 58 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2019.
Latest Sep 2019, published 26 Nov 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 15,538 | 28,070 | 37,717 | 41,482 | 45,886 |
| Operating profit | +2,002 | +4,745 | +5,091 | +9,116 | +10,876 |
| Result for the year | +1,487 | +3,649 | +3,949 | +7,073 | +8,309 |
| Equity | 2,612 | 5,262 | 7,210 | 10,284 | 10,593 |
| Total assets | 11,456 | 20,006 | 25,638 | 32,241 | 39,330 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 60 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 34.4% | 10% | 10.6% |
| EBITDA | 2,004 | 4,758 | 5,114 | 9,139 | 10,900 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 12.9% | 17% | 13.6% | 22% | 23.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,267note 4 | -2,092note 4 | -2,568note 4 | -3,048note 4 | -2,567note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 210.6%note 5 | 101.5%note 4 | 119.5%note 4 | 110.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 79note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 14 months (28 Oct 2013 to 31 Dec 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 6 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 21 Apr 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 6 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
28 Oct 2013 to 31 Dec 2014, published 19 Mar 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 11.11.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 14769005 BRAVIDA DANMARK A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 14769005 BRAVIDA DANMARK A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene SN EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S, BJERRINGBRO ELEKTRO A/S, BRØNDBYVESTER MØLLE A/S, FLENSBAK & LARSEN A/S, INSTALLATIONSFIRMAET TH. RASMUSSEN & SØN A/S, M. N. ELECTRIC A/S, OSKAR HANSEN A/S, S. ZACHARIASSEN A/S, SEMCO A/S, SEMCO AUTOMATION A/S, SEMCO BRAND & SIKRING A/S, SEMCO CONTRACTING A/S, SEMCO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S, SEMCO EJNAR CHRISTENSEN A/S, SEMCO ESBJERG A/S, SEMCO FREDERICIA A/S, SEMCO FREDERIKSHAVN A/S, SEMCO HERNING A/S, SEMCO HILLERØD A/S, SEMCO HJØRRING A/S, SEMCO HOLSTEBRO A/S, SEMCO INTERNATIONAL A/S, SEMCO KOLDING A/S, SEMCO KØBENHAVN A/S, SEMCO LUNDKVIST & PETERSEN A/S, SEMCO MILJØ A/S, SEMCO NYBORG A/S, SEMCO ODENSE A/S, SEMCO POVL LAGER A/S, SEMCO SERVICES A/S, SEMCO SVENDBORG A/S, SEMCO SVERIGE A/S, SEMCO TELECOM A/S, SEMCO VARDE A/S, SEMCO AABENRAA A/S, SEMCO AALBORG A/S, SEMCO ÅRHUS A/S, V. MOESGAARD NIELSEN A/S, SVEND ERIK LAURSEN A/S, CWO UNIT A/S, CWO UNIT ELECTRIC A/S, UNI-MATIC A/S, UNI-PIPE A/S, HSH-CONTRACTOR A/S, A/S UNIT-AIR, SEMCO HØRSHOLM A/S, UNIT INDUSTRI A/S, CWO BRDR. JEPPESEN A/S, A/S BRDR. JEPPESEN VVS-ENTREPRISE, VVS INSTALLATØR BJARNE JENSEN A/S, SEMCO DANMARK A/S, BRAVIDA A/S, Vinther & Strøm A/S, JFE A/S, JL A/S, JPE Materieludlejning A/S, ELECTRIC VIBORG A/S, VVS-FIRMA P. HERMANSEN A/S, Varmesmeden A/S, CVR-nummer: 25713869 INSIGHT BUILDING AUTOMATION A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 35521747 CURA VVS A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 14769005 BRAVIDA DANMARK A/S, CVR-nummer: 25713869 INSIGHT BUILDING AUTOMATION A/S og CVR-nummer: 35521747 CURA VVS A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Johnny Brandt, den 01.03.2019, Brian Holst, den 01.03.2019, Jesper Hvid-Jacobsen, den 01.03.2019, Peter Bøgh Sørensen, (formand), den 01.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Johnny Hey, den 01.03.2019, Carsten Bo Knudsen, (formand), den 01.03.2019, Jack Bjørn Nielsen, den 01.03.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Johnny Brandt, den 01.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Johnny Hey, (adm. dir), den 01.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION OG RÅDGIVNINGSGRUPPEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Dampfærgevej 28, 2100 København Ø, den 01.03.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive vvs-virksomhed og anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Oscar Jönsson, den 12.10.2017, Peter Bøgh Sørensen, den 12.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Bøgh Sørensen (formand), den 12.10.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERIK MUNK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771177 REVISION OG RÅDGIVNINGSGRUPPEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl Ringstedvej 61, 1., 4300 Holbæk, den 25.11.2015.
CVR-nummer
35521747.
NAVN:
CURA VVS A/S.
Adresse: Bjerringbrovej 74, 2610 Rødovre.
Kommune: Rødovre.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Bøgh Grejsmark, den 18.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Bøgh Sørensen, den 18.03.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.10.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.10.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 225,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25213467 LOJ HOLDING ApS, Kløvertoften 57, 2740 Skovlunde, den 28.10.2013, CVR-NR. 28671415 JOHNNY BRANDT HOLDING ApS, Vestholmvej 4, Annisse, 3200 Helsinge, den 28.10.2013, CVR-NR. 34087520 JESPER HVID HOLDING ApS, Rødtjørnevej 9, 4340 Tølløse, den 28.10.2013, CVR-NR. 35518126 PT BØGH HOLDING ApS, Olsbæk Strandvej 61B, 2670 Greve, den 28.10.2013, CVR-NR. 35520589 GEORG HOLDING ApS, Engvangsvej 22, Strøby Egede, 4600 Køge, den 28.10.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Johnny Brandt, den 28.10.2013, Thomas Bøgh Grejsmark, den 28.10.2013, Brian Holst, den 28.10.2013, Rørsmed Jesper Hvid-Jacobsen, den 28.10.2013, Civilingeniør Lars Oscar Jönsson, den 28.10.2013.
Direktion:
Johnny Brandt, den 28.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28113374 ERIK MUNK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ringstedvej 71, 4000 Roskilde, den 28.10.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
28.10.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018855514Bjerringbrovej 74, 2610 Rødovre