CVR 28671415Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)ValbyFounded 27 Nov 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JOHNNY BRANDT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-132.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+191.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Johnny Brandt66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2006
Johnny Brandtsince 27 Nov 2006
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 24 Dec 2017since 27 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42013331100% of capital and votes
CVR 4488842433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JOHNNY BRANDT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41137118100% of capital and votes3 Feb 2020 to 30 May 2024
CVR 4049730725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 May 2019 to 21 Mar 2023
CVR 3552174725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Aug 2014 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -97 | -89 | 319 | -231 | -132 |
| Operating profit | -117 | -105 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,540 | -404 | +990 | +593 | +192 |
| Equity | 14,863 | 14,109 | 14,639 | 13,112 | 13,135 |
| Total assets | 15,019 | 14,275 | 14,690 | 13,327 | 13,208 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -172.3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -97 | -89 | 710note 3 | 164note 3 | 51note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 222.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12,192note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -7,428note 5 | -6,847note 5 | -6,876note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 8 | Net cashnote 8 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.1%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 10.6%note 9 | 1.8%note 9 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,587note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -14,065note 5 | -12,063note 5 | -11,866note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Sep 2025, published 28 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2025
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2025 - 30.09.2025
Ny adresse: Molbechsvej 15, 4. tv, 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION OG RÅDGIVNINGSGRUPPEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.06.2022.
Ny adresse: Primulahaven 26, Smørumnedre, 2765 Smørum
Ny kommune: Egedal
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771177 REVISION OG RÅDGIVNINGSGRUPPEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl Ringstedvej 61, 1., 4300 Holbæk, den 01.10.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION OG RÅDGIVNINGSGRUPPEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.01.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERIK MUNK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771177 REVISION OG RÅDGIVNINGSGRUPPEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl Ringstedvej 61, 1., 4300 Holbæk, den 10.12.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 31.12.2015
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
TEAM-AUDIT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 05.10.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28113374 ERIK MUNK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ringstedvej 71, 4000 Roskilde, den 05.10.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Johnny Brandt, den 27.11.2006.
Direktion:
Johnny Brandt, den 27.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
TEAM-AUDIT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Ringstedvej 71, 4000 Roskilde, den 27.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
27.11.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012813003Molbechsvej 15, 2500 Valby