CVR 35408622Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)AalborgFounded 22 Jul 2013
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANISH SUN ENERGY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+116.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
TILM MANAGEMENT ApSCVR 34046085, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2014
MEANSO ApSCVR 36443472, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2021
and 2 moreCarsten Tilmsince 22 Jul 2013
CVR 3050557320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Oct 2020since 8 Oct 2014
CVR 3404608533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 20 Oct 2020since 8 Oct 2014
CVR 3643851710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 2021since 8 Oct 2014
CVR 3644347225% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
DANISH SUN ENERGY ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANISH SUN ENERGY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4345548633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Aug 2022 to 10 Jun 2026
CVR 3847774966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Mar 2017 to 1 May 2025
CVR 4331851925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 8 Jan 2024
CVR 4331840325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 3604465910% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Dec 2014 to 19 Apr 2022
CVR 3927964950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jan 2018 to 19 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Jul 2013 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2016 | Dec 2016 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jan 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2019 and Jan 2022 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 357 | 10 | -678 | -14,862 | -3,603 |
| Operating profit | +357 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -14,177 |
| Result for the year | +316 | -41 | -1,216 | +80,844 | +116,453 |
| Equity | 4,577 | 4,535 | 3,319 | 80,064 | 9,628 |
| Total assets | 5,067 | 10,826 | 32,546 | 111,517 | 64,908 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.7% | -97.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -318note 4 | -2,024note 4 | -5,126note 4 | -8,154note 4 | -1,290note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.1%note 4 | 0.2%note 5 | Not reportednote 1 | -35.8%note 5 | -27.6%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -992note 4 | -4,805note 4 | -23,060note 4 | -14,878note 4 | -1,290note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Langagervej 1, 9220 Aalborg Øst, den 09.04.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.02.2024
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2022 - 31.12.2023
Ny adresse: C.A. Olesens Gade 4, 3., 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 07.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.09.2021.
kr. 131.250,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.164.378,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.10.2020.
kr. 1.450.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.033.128,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.04.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.04.2017.
kr. 1.297.414,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.583.128,00.
Ny adresse: Hjørringvej 184, 9400 Nørresundby
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Ny adresse:
Gørtlervej 21, 9000 Aalborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 85.714,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.333,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 285.714,00.
Ny adresse:
Hjørringvej 184, 9400 Nørresundby.
Binavn:
DANISH SUN POWER ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.07.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.07.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30505573 L.C. HOLDING, NØRRESUNDBY ApS, Garvergade 14, st. tv., 9400 Nørresundby, den 22.07.2013, CVR-NR. 34046085 TILM MANAGEMENT ApS, Alfred Munkholmsvej 16, 9000 Aalborg, den 22.07.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Blikkensl Lars Christensen (formand), den 22.07.2013, Direktør Carsten Tilm, den 22.07.2013.
Direktion:
Direktør Carsten Tilm, den 22.07.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
22.07.2013 - 30.09.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018664271C.A. Olesens Gade 4, 9000 Aalborg