CVR 29635749Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aalborg SØFounded 29 Jun 2006
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-73.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-15M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LF AGRO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLARS FOGH. AALBORG ApSCVR 36438517, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Sep 2011
Lars Foghsince 29 Jun 2006
CVR 36438517100% of capital and votessince 19 Sep 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in LARS FOGH. AALBORG ApS, since 13 Jul 1994
Holding company
CVR 36438517Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LF AGRO ApS, since 19 Sep 2011
This company
LF AGRO ApS
CVR 29635749
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44615789100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LF AGRO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4453734650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Dec 2023 to 30 Jan 2024
CVR 2690342425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Dec 2008 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 103 | 103 | 100 | -82 | -74 |
| Operating profit | +28 | +28 | +25 | -158 | -149 |
| Result for the year | +487 | +2,229 | +8,067 | +1,701 | -14,961 |
| Equity | 31,928 | 33,564 | 44,535 | 46,156 | 29,857 |
| Total assets | 100,686 | 104,138 | 125,335 | 118,250 | 97,046 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.9% | 0% | -2.5% | -181.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 103 | 103 | 100 | -82 | -74 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 3 | -4note 3 | -2,107 | -77 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1%note 6 | 0.1%note 6 | 0.1%note 7 | -0.3%note 7 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,631note 3 | 4,351note 3 | -49,538 | -40,729 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000617683Vissebakkegård 11, 9210 Aalborg SØ