CVR 35390278Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Dyrkning af træer og andre skovbrugsaktiviteter (021000)FrederiksbergFounded 1 Jul 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENDELIN OLESEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-559K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-11.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
103.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Vendelin Invest I ApSCVR 43788744, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2022
Vendelin Invest II ApSCVR 43788736, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2022
Hanne Vendelin Olesensince 19 Nov 2014
Mikkel Vendelin Olesensince 1 Jul 2013
CVR 4378874450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass nom. 14.583,33 a-anparter og nom. 29.166,67 b-anpartersince 17 Nov 2022
CVR 4378873650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass nom. 14.583,33 k.r a-anparter og nom. 29.166,67 kr. b-anpartersince 17 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 17 Nov 202224 Oct 2014 to 17 Nov 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 17 Nov 202224 Oct 2014 to 17 Nov 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 17 Nov 20221 Aug 2013 to 17 Nov 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 17 Nov 20221 Aug 2013 to 17 Nov 2022
6 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34213925100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35415726100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44445328100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4491130266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3283563520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 217454485% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 35630287100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 38168681100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3503533890% to under 100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VENDELIN OLESEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4036022050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Mar 2019 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 2619877150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 5 Feb 2026
CVR 3448463550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Sep 2014 to 5 Feb 2026
CVR 4014677620% to under 25% of capital and votes4 Nov 2020 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 38554603100% of capital and votes6 Apr 2017 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR 3503533815% to under 20% of capital and votes27 Nov 2014 to 9 Jul 2021
CVR 3553435010% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Jun 2014 to 5 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -354 | -470 | -505 | -519 | -559 |
| Operating profit | -643 | -544 | -582 | -569 | -1,244 |
| Result for the year | +9,536 | -3,824 | +5,348 | +3,068 | -11,126 |
| Equity | 109,749 | 105,925 | 111,273 | 114,341 | 103,216 |
| Total assets | 112,203 | 105,971 | 115,071 | 137,418 | 132,838 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -610 | -481 | -519 | -533 | -1,244 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51,060note 1 | -38,702note 1 | -37,691 | -23,887 | -15,962 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 1 | -0.7%note 2 | -0.6% | -0.5% | -1.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,631note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse:
c/o Vendelin, C.F. Richs Vej 50, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.11.2014.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Hanne Olesen, den 19.11.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne hver for sig.
Ny adresse:
c/o Albjerg, Ringager 4C, 2. th., 2605 Brøndby.
Ny kommune:
Brøndby.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.04.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35382879 ALBJERG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ringager 4C, 2. th., 2605 Brøndby, den 04.04.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25821939 HENRICHSEN & CO HOLDING 1 A/S, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 01.08.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Beierholm, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.07.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 7.500,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 840.105,71.
Klasser:
A-anparter kr. 2.500,00. B-anparter kr. 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 29.166,66. B-anparter kr. 58.333,34.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 32663907 P LEADERSHIP ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 26.666,66. B-anparter kr. 53.333,34.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Adm. direktør Mikkel Vendelin Olesen, den 01.07.2013.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Mikkel Vendelin Olesen, den 01.07.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25821939 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Wildersgade 10B, 1408 København K, den 01.07.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018603477C.F. Richs Vej 50, 2000 Frederiksberg