CVR 40360808Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)HørsholmFounded 18 Mar 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Invenio Lab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-818.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Infinita Invest ApSCVR 40360220, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 18 Mar 2019
MOLTKE-LETH ApSCVR 29412057, 5% to under 10% of capital, since 29 Jan 2025
Julie Klinge Johansensince 15 Jun 2026
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -4.7M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 294120575% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 5 Mar 2026since 29 Jan 2025
CVR 4036022066.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 5 Mar 2026since 18 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 43788744Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Infinita Invest ApS, since 1 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 40360220Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Invenio Lab ApS, since 18 Mar 2019
This company
Invenio Lab ApS
CVR 40360808
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Mar 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2023 to Aug 2025.
Latest Aug 2025, published 21 Oct 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -447 | -1,186 | -1,539 | -1,593 | -819 |
| Operating profit | -519 | -1,269 | -2,219 | -2,830 | -1,961 |
| Result for the year | -521 | -1,084 | -2,228 | -2,851 | -2,027 |
| Equity | -742 | -1,826 | -4,053 | -6,904 | -4,729 |
| Total assets | 1,363 | 1,684 | 2,433 | 2,716 | 2,897 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -447 | -1,186 | -1,910 | -2,390 | -1,477 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -872note 3 | -45note 3 | -827note 3 | -197note 3 | -494note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 59note 4 | 892note 4 | 476note 4 | 1,181note 4 | 589note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,027note 3 | 2,637note 3 | 3,403note 3 | 4,112note 3 | 7,058note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 25 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.06.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ulrik Nerløe, den 15.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Julie Klinge Johansen, (adm. dir), den 15.06.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør, af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2026
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rune Sonne Bundgaard-Jørgensen, den 15.05.2026, Ulrik Nerløe, (formand), den 15.05.2026, Mikkel Vendelin Olesen, den 15.05.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.03.2026.
kr. 805,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 86.956,52.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.614,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2025
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.01.2025.
kr. 3.270,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 45.872,00. kr. 1.389,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 183.728,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 54.809,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.01.2025.
kr. 150,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.150,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.06.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 14.02.2023
Ny adresse: Lyngsø Alle 3, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny kommune: Hørsholm
Stiftelsesdato: 18.03.2019.
Virkningsdato: 18.03.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.03.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40360220 Infinita Invest ApS, Bomosevej 29, 2970 Hørsholm, den 18.03.2019.
Direktion:
Ulrik Nerløe, den 18.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af densamlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 18.03.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
18.03.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling og salg af teknologi samt dermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024524198Lyngsø Alle 3, 2970 Hørsholm
No other current company drawn.