CVR 34887845Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)VejenFounded 14 Dec 2012
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jan 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.8M on 2024
Result
-851.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mindturn Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Østergaard100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2012
Kim Østergaardsince 14 Dec 2012
100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43187589100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39763737100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4338078866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3649664966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27919332100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37820180100% of capital and votes
CVR 3315297325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3836339515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3908980710% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3784251666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3787490650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3813136210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mindturn Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2791933266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes24 Jun 2022 to 26 Mar 2025
CVR 3782018050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Apr 2022 to 26 Mar 2025
CVR 3315297325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Jan 2025 to 14 Mar 2025
CVR 3719757210% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Jul 2022 to 8 Mar 2023
CVR 34217483100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2012 to 5 Jul 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -645 | -2,187 | -1,445 | 751 | -2,007 |
| Operating profit | -972 | -3,792 | -2,586 | -995 | -2,815 |
| Result for the year | +25,238 | -12,552 | -476 | +165 | -852 |
| Equity | 24,828 | 12,276 | 11,800 | 8,889 | 6,221 |
| Total assets | 28,497 | 18,801 | 24,096 | 20,066 | 15,479 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -367.3% |
| EBITDA | -702 | -3,427 | -2,157 | -639 | -2,327 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -85% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,866 | -1,896 | -6,283 | 957 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.6%note 5 | -34.1%note 5 | -25.4%note 6 | -13% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,114note 7 | 2,031note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 81note 7 | 241note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Sep 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
34887845 har en Z'-Score på 0.14 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018138782Rølkjær 4, 6600 Vejen