CVR 34803528Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)Esbjerg NFounded 29 Nov 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KENSO GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+45.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
86.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApSCVR 33387962, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2012
Kenneth Sandal Hagelskjærsince 29 Nov 2012
CVR 33387962100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 2017since 29 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3364993250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201729 Nov 2012 to 1 Mar 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in KAKAO Holding ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46099176Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 33387962Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KENSO GROUP ApS, since 29 Nov 2012
This company
KENSO GROUP ApS
CVR 34803528
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 33387997100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33950705100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45044025100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37583014100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4652379266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KENSO GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3488645850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Dec 2012 to 24 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +8,109 | +10,867 | -1,701 | +12,098 | +45,342 |
| Result for the year | +8,129 | +10,909 | -1,553 | +12,310 | +45,586 |
| Equity | 29,941 | 40,850 | 36,297 | 48,607 | 86,676 |
| Total assets | 31,482 | 41,798 | 38,463 | 50,477 | 103,416 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | -1note 2 | -10note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 23.9%note 2 | -3.4%note 2 | 22.2%note 2 | 52.2%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -1,406note 2 | -4,571note 2 | -4,738note 2 | -7,427note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 4 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 12 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 24 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 5 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 08.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bavnehøjvej 6, 6700 Esbjerg, den 14.08.2019.
Ny adresse: Lillebæltsvej 37, 6715 Esbjerg N
CVR-nummer:
34803528.
NAVN:
KENSO GROUP ApS.
Adresse: Lillebæltsvej 42, 6715 Esbjerg N.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 16.890,23.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.11.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.11.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 33387962 K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApS, Fyrvej 7, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 29.11.2012, CVR-NR. 33649932 S. HVORSLEV HOLDING ApS, Jerrigsvej 7, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 29.11.2012.
Direktion:
Kenneth Sandal Hagelskjær, den 29.11.2012, Søren Hvorslev, den 29.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.11.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
29.11.2012 - 31.05.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018095412Lillebæltsvej 37, 6715 Esbjerg N