CVR 37583014Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Esbjerg NFounded 4 Apr 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kenso Group Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
+4.9% on 2025
Result
+616.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
KENSO GROUP ApSCVR 34803528, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2016
Kenneth Sandal Hagelskjærsince 4 Apr 2016
CVR 34803528100% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in KAKAO Holding ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46099176Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 33387962Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KENSO GROUP ApS, since 29 Nov 2012
Holding company
CVR 34803528Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kenso Group Ejendomme ApS, since 4 Apr 2016
This company
Kenso Group Ejendomme ApS
CVR 37583014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,351 | 5,814 | 5,926 | 6,022 | 6,316 |
| Operating profit | +1,367 | +3,000 | +2,881 | +2,893 | +3,134 |
| Result for the year | +1,336 | +652 | -44 | +128 | +617 |
| Equity | 2,474 | 3,126 | 3,082 | 3,209 | 3,826 |
| Total assets | 65,061 | 73,867 | 75,874 | 73,110 | 70,479 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 50.2% | 147.2% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | 2,011 | 5,814 | 5,926 | 6,022 | 6,316 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 85.5% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 44,756 | 58,012 | 53,676 | 49,125 | 35,201 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 22.3x | 10x | 9.1x | 8.2x | 5.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.7% | 4.3% | 3.8%note 2 | 3.8% | 5.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 43,012note 3 | 12,558note 3 | 4,711note 3 | 0note 4 | 1,238note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 57,547 | 68,391 | 69,539 | 67,420 | 64,087 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 4 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 11 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 24 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 29 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 6 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 08.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bavnehøjvej 6, 6700 Esbjerg, den 17.06.2020.
Ny adresse: Lillebæltsvej 37, 6715 Esbjerg N
Stiftelsesdato: 04.04.2016.
Virkningsdato: 04.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 34803528 KENSO GROUP ApS, Lillebæltsvej 42, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 04.04.2016.
Direktion:
Kenneth Sandal Hagelskjær, den 04.04.2016, Søren Hvorslev, den 04.04.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125C, 6700 Esbjerg, den 04.04.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
04.04.2016 - 31.05.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er køb, salg og udleje af fast ejendom samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021302860Lillebæltsvej 37, 6715 Esbjerg N