CVR 33387962Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EsbjergFounded 3 Jan 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
45.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
-57.6% on 2025
Result
+45.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
96.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
KAKAO Holding ApSCVR 46099176, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2025
Kenneth Sandal Hagelskjærsince 3 Jan 2011
CVR 46099176100% of capital and votesclass A og Bsince 10 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 10 Dec 20253 Jan 2011 to 10 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in KAKAO Holding ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46099176Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
This company
K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApS
CVR 33387962
2 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34803528100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33387997100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33950705100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45044025100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37583014100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4652379266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 462590175% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 44161729100% of capital and votes
CVR 4640857850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K. HAGELSKJÆR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 441617295% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Jan 2026 to 12 Feb 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 72,593 | 97,868 | 90,061 | 106,831 | 45,301 |
| Operating profit | +9,890 | +16,581 | +1,623 | +19,431 | +45,152 |
| Result for the year | +7,863 | +10,889 | -1,635 | +12,233 | +45,143 |
| Equity | 30,253 | 41,085 | 39,391 | 51,502 | 96,651 |
| Total assets | 146,238 | 154,957 | 170,694 | 177,889 | 102,918 |
| Employees (average) | 67 | 89 | 98 | 103 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.3% | 37.5% | -8% | 18.6% | 265.5% |
| EBITDA | 22,130 | 31,431 | 17,547 | 36,515 | 45,301 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.5% | 32.1% | 19.5% | 34.2% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 19.6% | 32.8% | 10.1% | -3.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 75,915 | 84,959 | 92,983 | 91,533 | 6,034 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | 2.7x | 5.3x | 2.5x | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10% | 11.6% | 1%note 2 | 11.4% | 45.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 52,863 | 22,604 | 24,647 | 12,137 | 8,265note 3 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -152.1%note 4 | -20.8%note 4 | -30.9%note 5 | 11.3%note 4 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 4 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 12 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 24 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 5 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.12.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 08.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Enghøjen 3, 6700 Esbjerg
Ny adresse: Eriksensvej 65, 6710 Esbjerg V
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bavnehøjvej 6, 6700 Esbjerg, den 14.08.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.01.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.01.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 107,81.
Stifter:
Kenneth Sandal Hagelskjær, den 03.01.2011.
Direktion:
Kenneth Sandal Hagelskjær, den 03.01.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, postboks 200, 6700 Esbjerg, den 03.01.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.2011 - 31.05.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016569999Enghøjen 3, 6700 Esbjerg