CVR 34709246Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 14 Sep 2012
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-87.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+42.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
354.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H.A.L. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHans August Lund100% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2012
Hans August Lundsince 30 Jul 2013
100% of capital and votessince 14 Sep 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25 Danish companies, which own 19 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37610275100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39391767100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44012006100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41445823100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3480449466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33961944100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34889759100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3503335150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3644411850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3970021250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4067350425% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3584688350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4390852950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4179999450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4208257050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4460513950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3720274650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4511879750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4223809050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4203962450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2920660033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 41147598100% of capital and votes
CVR 43527851100% of capital and votes
CVR 36062770100% of capital and votes
CVR 43527819100% of capital and votes
CVR 34709254100% of capital and votes
CVR 4004343833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4141330166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3831097633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3777458833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3546930325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3375922325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4015561910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 13171238100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H.A.L. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3489121425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Apr 2016 to 12 Nov 2025
CVR 307317355% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Jun 2025 to 17 Sep 2025
CVR 3959457950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 May 2018 to 24 Jan 2025
CVR 3525433110% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Jun 2020 to 18 Jun 2024
CVR 4063236010% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Mar 2021 to 6 Oct 2023
CVR 3233774010% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Jan 2020 to 6 Oct 2023
CVR 4072201750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Aug 2019 to 18 Aug 2023
CVR 3936342966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes23 Feb 2018 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 35864431100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 3861398750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 14 Jan 2022
CVR 3938352750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 8 Feb 2021
CVR 4102790815% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Jan 2020 to 30 Mar 2020
CVR 40921028100% of capital and votes11 Nov 2019 to 11 Nov 2019
CVR 37584207100% of capital and votes15 Feb 2018 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 39569361100% of capital and votes15 May 2018 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 34714223100% of capital and votes20 Sep 2012 to 12 Sep 2018
CVR 3696571125% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes16 Jul 2015 to 28 Aug 2018
CVR 3655755950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Feb 2015 to 15 May 2018
CVR 3649265150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Jan 2015 to 6 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 34,889 | 9,444 | -90 | -91 | -88 |
| Operating profit | -5,064 | +4,019 | -90 | -91 | -88 |
| Result for the year | +69,995 | +30,527 | +23,439 | +22,926 | +42,102 |
| Equity | 227,555 | 256,222 | 272,284 | 311,219 | 354,330 |
| Total assets | 302,607 | 306,661 | 293,854 | 316,011 | 355,720 |
| Employees (average) | 87 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 63.2% | -72.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 687 | 4,565 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2% | 48.3% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 58.2% | -62.1% | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,486 | -18,967 | -10,869note 4 | -863note 4 | -32,139note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.2%note 5 | 1.4%note 6 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,590 | 1,124 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 754.9%note 8 | -255.1%note 6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 13,997 | 1,039 | -37,792note 4 | -29,850note 4 | -65,705note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017951854Vesterbrogade 17, 1620 København V