CVR 39391767Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100), Avl af andet kvæg og bøfler (014200)VejleFounded 5 Mar 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hallegård Ejendom ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
393.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2% on 2024
Result
+90.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
H.A.L. HOLDING ApSCVR 34709246, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Feb 2020
Hans August Lundsince 16 Jun 2022
CVR 34709246100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Jun 2022since 12 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Mar 2018 to 9 Oct 2018
CVR 3752912550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 16 Jun 20229 Oct 2018 to 16 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H.A.L. HOLDING ApS, since 14 Sep 2012
Holding company
CVR 34709246Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hallegård Ejendom ApS, since 12 Feb 2020
This company
Hallegård Ejendom ApS
CVR 39391767
Hallegård Ejendom ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hallegård Ejendom ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4105629066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes12 Feb 2020 to 1 May 2023
CVR 41027908100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2020 to 21 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 574 | -359 | 258 | 402 | 394 |
| Operating profit | +522 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +329 |
| Result for the year | +288 | -474 | +285 | +154 | +90 |
| Equity | 1,739 | 1,265 | 1,549 | 1,703 | 1,793 |
| Total assets | 7,422 | 7,049 | 7,208 | 7,326 | 11,800 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 128.7% | -168.9% | n.m.note 1 | 55.9% | -2% |
| EBITDA | 574 | -359note 2 | 258note 2 | 402note 2 | 394 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | 100%note 2 | 100%note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,603 | 2,750 | 2,127 | 1,864 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.3x | n.m.note 6 | 8.3xnote 2 | 4.6xnote 2 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.7% | -6.9%note 7 | 4.2%note 2 | 7.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 4,746note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,558 | 4,292 | 3,740 | 3,578 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Friis Hansens Vej 5, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Toft Christensen, den 16.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Hans August Lund, den 16.06.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41027908 Hallegård Pølsemageri ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.02.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.02.2020.
kr. 48.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.902,08.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 98.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.03.2018.
Virkningsdato: 05.03.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.03.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 1.194,10, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jørgen Toft Christensen, den 05.03.2018.
Direktion:
Jørgen Toft Christensen, den 05.03.2018.
Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som indgås på selskabets vegne af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er drift og udlejning af landbrugsejendom og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023413775Friis Hansens Vej 5, 7100 Vejle