CVR 43527851Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)København VFounded 21 Sep 2022
Employees
147
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+54 (+58.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
37M
DKK, annual report 2025
+77.6% on 2024
Result
+11.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Donna ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCOPENHAGEN FOOD COLLECTIVE ApSCVR 29206600, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2022
Christian Lytjesince 21 Sep 2022
CVR 29206600100% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LYTJE HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 2005
Holding company
CVR 29193576Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in COPENHAGEN FOOD COLLECTIVE ApS, since 29 Apr 2015
Holding company
COPENHAGEN FOOD COLLECTIVE ApS
CVR 29206600Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Donna ApS, since 21 Sep 2022
This company
Donna ApS
CVR 43527851
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | 20,816 | 36,966 |
| Operating profit | -21 | +2,232 | +14,747 |
| Result for the year | -17 | +1,736 | +11,635 |
| Equity | 23 | 1,758 | 7,393 |
| Total assets | 364 | 6,984 | 15,827 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 43 | 53 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 83.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 2,326 | 14,930 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 11.2% | 40.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 23.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -676note 6 | -562note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 315.2%note 6 | 290.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 1,688note 8 | 263note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -4,011note 6 | -12,137note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (21 Sep 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028595278Vester Voldgade 25, 1552 København V