CVR 34049297Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HillerødFounded 11 Nov 2011
Gross profit
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.5% on 2024
Result
+747K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GEPE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTroensegaard Jensen Invest ApSCVR 40198083, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2020
GEPE Ejendomme ApSCVR 46406230, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2026
Robert Gert Jensensince 11 Nov 2011
Peter Troensegaard Kruse Jensensince 11 Nov 2011
CVR 4019808390% to under 100% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2020
CVR 4640623010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Nov 2020 to 9 Nov 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Nov 2011 to 9 Nov 2020
CVR 8109101310% to under 15% of capital and votes11 Nov 2011 to 13 Apr 2026
CVR 3404929733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Nov 2020 to 9 Nov 2020
Ultimate controller
Peter Troensegaard Kruse Jensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Troensegaard Jensen Invest ApS, since 23 Jan 2019
Holding company
Troensegaard Jensen Invest ApS
CVR 40198083Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in GEPE ApS, since 9 Nov 2020
This company
GEPE ApS
CVR 34049297
3 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4255695550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4020137850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4314466933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3977767325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3722525820% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3648797615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 419545745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4013413115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GEPE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38632256100% of capital and votes3 May 2019 to 12 Jun 2026
CVR 39408546100% of capital and votes7 Dec 2022 to 3 Feb 2025
CVR 372154735% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Apr 2016 to 18 Oct 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Nov 2011 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 27,488 | 2,833 | 4,862 | 5,144 | 6,969 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +4,368 | +6,018 |
| Result for the year | +20,111 | +1,037 | +2,055 | +414 | +747 |
| Equity | 29,929 | 30,965 | 33,020 | 33,434 | 35,484 |
| Total assets | 99,912 | 86,079 | 86,108 | 84,415 | 101,831 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 393.6% | -89.7% | 71.6% | 5.8% | 35.5% |
| EBITDA | 27,488note 1 | 2,833note 1 | 4,862note 1 | 5,144 | 6,969 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24,546 | 35,157 | 27,442 | 29,397 | 41,393 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | 12.4xnote 1 | 5.6xnote 1 | 5.7x | 5.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 87.2%note 1 | 5.2%note 1 | 5.1%note 1 | 5.5%note 2 | 5.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 34,756note 4 | 34,713note 4 | 756note 5 | 25,428note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017253642Salpetermosevej 37, 3400 Hillerød