CVR 33971494Public limited company (A/S)Computer facility management (620300)Aarhus CFounded 28 Oct 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SMIDT & KROMAND HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
-661.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
-1.2M on 2020
Result
+27.7M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
468.6K
DKK, annual report 2021
KROMAND HOLDING ApSCVR 33871929, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 15 Aug 2022
PELSMID HOLDING ApSCVR 33961561, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 15 Aug 2022
Lars Kromanduntil 30 Nov 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3387192950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 20171 Jan 2014 to 15 Aug 2022
CVR 3396156150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jan 20161 Jan 2014 to 15 Aug 2022
CVR 3396158815% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 3 Jan 2016
SMIDT & KROMAND HOLDING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SMIDT & KROMAND HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3471688910% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Dec 2013 to 18 Oct 2021
CVR 2425638320% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Dec 2016 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 3470690533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 30 Oct 2020
CVR 3404302766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 9 Oct 2020
CVR 26681758100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 3 May 2019
CVR 3404298566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 3 May 2019
CVR 2963393266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 1 May 2019
CVR 29412006100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 29 Dec 2015
CVR 31277477100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 29 Dec 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Oct 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
Mar 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2016.
Latest Mar 2016, published 3 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69,285 | 82,495 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -195 | 556 | -661 |
| Operating profit | +1,400 | +2,988 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +541 | -1,884 | +114,369 | +85,977 | +27,699 |
| Equity | 105,061 | 73,177 | 35,951 | 85,928 | 469 |
| Total assets | 357,796 | 338,205 | 67,411 | 117,237 | 559 |
| Employees (average) | 60 | 59 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 8.5% | 19.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2% | 3.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 2,728 | 4,176 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 3.9% | 5.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -3.2% | -1.7% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 111,447 | 182,709 | 30,135 | 30,214 | -95 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 40.8x | 43.8x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.5%note 3 | 1%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | 0.5%note 4 | -0.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 14,217 | 28,263 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 20.5% | 34.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -161.4%note 3 | -1,035.6%note 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 111,510 | 182,775 | 21,656 | 30,214 | -95 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 13 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 31 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 9 Mar 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Christoffer Fode, den 15.08.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.08.2022.
Likvidation vedtaget 30.11.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 30.11.2021
Ny adresse: c/o Gorrissen Federspiel, Silkeborgvej 2, 17., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Christoffer Fode, 8000 Aarhus C, den 30.11.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Birgit Elkjær, den 30.11.2021, Lars Kromand, den 30.11.2021, Pelle Martin Smidt, (formand), den 30.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Kromand, den 30.11.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2021
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.10.2021 er gennemført 26.11.2021.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 27.10.2021 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 4.158.850,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.09.2017.
kr. 234.471,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.421,64.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.558.850,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2015
Nyt navn: SMIDT & KROMAND HOLDING A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Rosenlund, den 30.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Birgit Elkjær, den 30.12.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.12.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.582.453,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 4.830,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.582.453,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 26491886 KROMAND HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.741.926,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 4.830,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.324.379,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 26334667 ZITCOM HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.06.2012.
Nyt navn:
SMIDT - KROMAND & ROSENLUND HOLDING A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Stefan Rosenlund Nielsen, den 21.06.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.10.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.10.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 33871929 KROMAND CAPITAL PLACEMENT ApS, Danmarksvej 26, postboks 485, 8660 Skanderborg, den 28.10.2011, CVR-NR. 33871937 PELSMID INVEST ApS, Danmarksvej 26, postboks 485, 8660 Skanderborg, den 28.10.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Pelle Martin Smidt (formand), den 28.10.2011, Ejendomsmægler Lars Kromand, den 28.10.2011, Revisorelev Michael Pirajá Larsen, den 28.10.2011.
Direktion:
Ejendomsmægler Lars Kromand, den 28.10.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.10.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
28.10.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017223891Silkeborgvej 2, 8000 Aarhus C