CVR 33961588Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Aarhus CFounded 23 Sep 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEFAN ROSENLUND HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+983.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
497.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Familien Rosenlund Holding ApSCVR 42154482, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 23 Feb 2021
Louis Rosenlund25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 5 Oct 2018
and 1 moreStefan Rosenlundsince 23 Sep 2011
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass B-anpartersince 5 Oct 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass B-anpartersince 5 Oct 2018
CVR 4215448250% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 23 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A-anparternotified 23 Feb 20211 Jan 2014 to 23 Feb 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Familien Rosenlund Holding ApS, since 23 Feb 2021
Holding company
Familien Rosenlund Holding ApS
CVR 42154482Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in STEFAN ROSENLUND HOLDING ApS, since 23 Feb 2021
This company
STEFAN ROSENLUND HOLDING ApS
CVR 33961588
18 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4575010820% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4492637710% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4159526450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29629714100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4271947150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4578936533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3841533633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3873666333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3968813133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3884605125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 38510223100% of capital and votes
CVR 3885955220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 37610267100% of capital and votes
CVR 4609740820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4585983520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4212001420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4520861320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4270135115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4419480510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4585634820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4574931220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3990797610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 39712997100% of capital and votes
CVR 4136225110% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 429139875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4372547566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4604427466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4326863550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4408697250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 391270085% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 38059548100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEFAN ROSENLUND HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 456819635% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Sep 2025 to 9 Oct 2025
CVR 404894795% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Apr 2019 to 4 Aug 2025
CVR 381740105% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Apr 2021 to 29 Aug 2024
CVR 4067187010% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Jun 2020 to 16 Aug 2024
CVR 435332315% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Feb 2023 to 17 May 2023
CVR 419998965% to under 10% of capital17 May 2021 to 17 Nov 2022
CVR 404309895% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Apr 2019 to 5 Oct 2022
CVR 374192735% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Jul 2019 to 15 Jun 2021
CVR 3934065810% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 23 Oct 2019
CVR 364224595% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Aug 2018 to 19 Apr 2019
CVR 3586889550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jun 2014 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 3397149415% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 3 Jan 2016
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -421 | -681 | -5,950 | -12,144 | -6,159 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6,973 | -13,197 | -7,501 |
| Result for the year | +37,717 | +178,700 | +7,706 | +56,989 | +984 |
| Equity | 277,482 | 444,182 | 451,770 | 496,759 | 497,675 |
| Total assets | 278,866 | 444,442 | 452,966 | 501,186 | 505,307 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -110,078note 4 | -355,118note 4 | -300,363note 4 | -308,427note 4 | -230,312 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 5 | -0.5%note 5 | -5.3%note 4 | -7.4%note 4 | -2.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hveensgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Paradisgade 4B, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2018
Ny adresse: Højvangen 4, 8660 Skanderborg
Vedtægter ændret:
25.12.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 187.981,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 85.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 33871988 STEFAN ROSENLUND INVEST ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.10.2011.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 23.09.2011. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 33389736 ZITCOM ENTERPRISE ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.09.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 13.279,39.
Direktion:
Stefan Rosenlund Nielsen, 8660 Skanderborg, den 23.09.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Arosgården, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 23.09.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017185566Hveensgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.