CVR 39907976Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 20 Sep 2018
Gross profit
-1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+384.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Labelhub Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVogt Invest ApSCVR 39920247, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2018
TwinOak Holding ApSCVR 38803255, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 15 Nov 2018
and 2 morePeter Vogtsince 20 Sep 2018
CVR 3264944010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2019
CVR 3396158810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2019
CVR 3880325525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 15 Nov 2018
CVR 3992024750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Sep 2018 to 5 Oct 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vogt Invest ApS, since 5 Oct 2018
Holding company
CVR 39920247Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Labelhub Holding ApS, since 5 Oct 2018
This company
Labelhub Holding ApS
CVR 39907976
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39712997100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Labelhub Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -100 | -674 | -180 | +387 | +384 |
| Equity | 1,503 | 829 | 649 | 1,036 | 1,420 |
| Total assets | 1,507 | 833 | 1,302 | 1,747 | 2,136 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Feb 2022
Labelhub Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024005506Inge Lehmanns Gade 10, 8000 Aarhus C