CVR 33499639Public limited company (A/S)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)NørresundbyFounded 16 Feb 2011
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BMS HEAVY CRANES A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
133
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+18 (+15.7%) over 12 months
Revenue
804.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.5% on 2024
Result
+156.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
645.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
BMS Capital A/SCVR 27928552, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2011
Sønder Skovgaard Kran Holding ApSCVR 40641874, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2019
Morten Kammersince 13 Dec 2012
Lars Bakkegaardsince 6 Feb 2026
CVR 2792855266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2011
CVR 4064187425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 5462951625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jul 201916 Feb 2011 to 4 Jul 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jens Enggaard Holding ApS, since 26 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 19585174Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BMS Capital A/S, since 30 Oct 2012
Holding company
CVR 27928552Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BMS HEAVY CRANES A/S, since 16 Feb 2011
This company
BMS HEAVY CRANES A/S
CVR 33499639
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42279137100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42992887100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34484341100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BMS HEAVY CRANES A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Feb 2011 to 7 Nov 2026.
16 Feb 2011 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 133 employees, 131 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 19 | 40 | 66 | 64 | 61 | 61 | 65 | 65 | 69 | 70 | 67 | 66 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 67 | 67 | 64 | 65 | 62 | 63 | 63 | 64 | 64 | 62 | 65 | 66 | 66 | 65 | 65 | 71 | 78 | 85 | 91 | 93 | 93 | 91 | 88 | 90 | 89 | 81 | 79 | 84 | 87 | 98 | 84 | 98 | 98 | 96 | 94 | 83 | 81 | 82 | 87 | 91 | 94 | 95 | 97 | 95 | 94 | 96 | 97 | 81 | 82 | 87 | 89 | 94 | 87 | 87 | 87 | 87 | 85 | 82 | 84 | 86 | 90 | 92 | 93 | 95 | 97 | 99 | 105 | 107 | 106 | 107 | 109 | 114 | 113 | 114 | 114 | 108 | 113 | 116 | 119 | 128 | 128 | 126 | 125 | 126 | 123 | 124 | 126 | 129 | 135 | 131 | 135 | 138 | 138 | 138 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 136 | 131 | 136 | 133 | 133 | 133 | 134 | 133 | 128 | 130 | 124 | 127 | 125 | 124 | 124 | 126 | 118 | 118 | 115 | 114 | 114 | 116 | 112 | 119 | 120 | 122 | 125 | 132 | 135 | 137 | 133 |
| FTE | 1 | 16 | 34 | 55 | 58 | 59 | 58 | 63 | 62 | 65 | 64 | 63 | 64 | 66 | 68 | 67 | 64 | 64 | 62 | 63 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 56 | 60 | 61 | 63 | 65 | 63 | 63 | 62 | 69 | 75 | 80 | 86 | 84 | 86 | 89 | 86 | 87 | 83 | 77 | 75 | 79 | 82 | 90 | 82 | 88 | 93 | 93 | 85 | 80 | 77 | 78 | 82 | 86 | 91 | 91 | 92 | 91 | 91 | 99 | 102 | 82 | 81 | 91 | 94 | 96 | 91 | 89 | 90 | 90 | 89 | 81 | 82 | 80 | 78 | 90 | 89 | 98 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 109 | 110 | 109 | 113 | 110 | 111 | 111 | 112 | 107 | 113 | 120 | 120 | 121 | 127 | 130 | 125 | 122 | 118 | 122 | 128 | 131 | 137 | 129 | 132 | 134 | 137 | 139 | 138 | 134 | 137 | 136 | 132 | 138 | 138 | 136 | 131 | 134 | 135 | 129 | 129 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 122 | 119 | 121 | 113 | 110 | 111 | 114 | 113 | 117 | 107 | 114 | 119 | 125 | 125 | 138 | 136 | 130 | 131 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,772,413 | 749,180 | 986,140 | 833,555 | 804,059 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 29,280 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +144,892 | -71,705 | -38,321 | -36,828 | +36,055 |
| Result for the year | +101,282 | +13,710 | +16,099 | +154,696 | +156,581 |
| Equity | 318,647 | 333,893 | 347,103 | 494,775 | 645,233 |
| Total assets | 838,293 | 676,386 | 638,741 | 885,026 | 888,023 |
| Employees (average) | 385 | 125 | 156 | 155 | 126 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 48.6% | -25.6% | 31.6% | -15.5% | -3.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.2% | -9.6% | -3.9% | -4.4% | 4.5% |
| EBITDA | 151,972 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 23.8% | 24.8% | -0.6% | -18.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,663 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -168,377 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 28.1% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 5.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 16,204 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.9% | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -53%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 113,802 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -251,710 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørn Peter Madsen, den 22.04.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 28.06.2023, Jørgen Enggaard, (formand), den 28.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Jørgen Enggaard, (formand), den 28.06.2023, Jørgen Enggaard, den 28.06.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 28.06.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesnæstformanden eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med bestyrelsesnæstformanden.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Enggaard, den 02.03.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer: 36038853 CITY CRANES A/S.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.01.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tage Thesbjerg, den 12.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Tage Thesbjerg, (næstformand), den 12.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening eller af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens næstformand.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 33499639 BMS HEAVY CRANES A/S (indskydende fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 36038853 CITY CRANES A/S (modtagende).
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33499639 BMS HEAVY CRANES A/S og CVR-nummer: 36038853 CITY CRANES A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.12.2012.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Morten Kammer, den 13.12.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Troldholm 8, 9400 Nørresundby.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.06.2011.
Nyt navn:
BMS HEAVY CRANES A/S.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 11.500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 12.500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Søren Enggaard, den 16.06.2011, Økonomidirektør John Helmenkamp Mikkelsen, den 16.06.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.04.2011.
Nyt navn:
BMS HEAVY CRANE A/S.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.02.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.02.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27928552 A. ENGGAARD KRANER A/S, Marathonvej 5, 9230 Svenstrup J, den 16.02.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jørgen Enggaard (formand), den 16.02.2011, Direktør Lars Asger Enggaard, den 16.02.2011, Direktør Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 16.02.2011.
Direktion:
Direktør Jens Jørgen Enggaard, den 16.02.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 16.02.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
16.02.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017415812Nyhavnsgade 6, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1016660538Troldholm 8, 9400 Nørresundby