CVR 58145912Public limited company (A/S)Andre specialiserede bygningsarbejder (434200)Aalborg SVFounded 3 Sep 1953
Employees
496
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+1.2%) over 12 months
Revenue
988.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.7% on 2024
Result
+63.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
369.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BMS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBMS Group A/SCVR 39585065, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2018
Jens Jørgen Enggaardsince 1 Jan 2009
Fin Olesen Vandborgsince 10 Mar 2006
Kim Ahrensback Knudsensince 27 Aug 2024
CVR 39585065100% of capital and votessince 22 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 5462951625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2004 to 22 May 2018
CVR 2792855266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 Nov 2007 to 22 May 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jens Enggaard Holding ApS, since 26 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 19585174Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BMS Capital A/S, since 30 Oct 2012
Holding company
CVR 27928552Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BMS Group A/S, since 22 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39585065Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BMS A/S, since 22 May 2018
This company
BMS A/S
CVR 58145912
BMS A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BMS A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3603885350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jul 2014 to 22 May 2018
CVR 20101903100% of capital and votes22 Feb 2011 to 22 May 2018
CVR 31501369100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2017 to 22 May 2018
CVR 38183265100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2016 to 22 May 2018
Showing 50 of 55 former officers.
22 May 2001 to 1 Nov 2026.
3 Sep 1953 to 1 Nov 2026. Showing 25 of 55. The list above has every one.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 696,553 | 841,426 | 855,338 | 944,373 | 988,850 |
| Operating profit | +39,414 | +63,764 | +37,192 | +98,000 | +81,122 |
| Result for the year | +31,432 | +56,539 | +28,891 | +75,183 | +63,534 |
| Equity | 211,527 | 182,066 | 230,967 | 306,150 | 369,683 |
| Total assets | 457,887 | 376,455 | 503,815 | 574,621 | 584,713 |
| Employees (average) | 417 | 456 | 476 | 469 | 473 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 9% | 20.8% | 1.7% | 10.4% | 4.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5.7% | 7.6% | 4.4% | 10.4% | 8.2% |
| EBITDA | 59,346 | 86,663note 1 | 74,262note 1 | 143,747note 1 | 135,212 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.5% | 10.3%note 1 | 8.7%note 1 | 15.2%note 1 | 13.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 9.4% | 4.4% | -1.5% | 0.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24,876 | 26,606 | 3,382 | 45,778 | -23,175 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.3xnote 1 | 0xnote 1 | 0.3xnote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19% | 25.2% | 13.1% | 26.1% | 18.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 26,124 | 73,446note 3 | 125,444note 3 | 128,049note 3 | 39,005note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 3.8% | 8.7%note 3 | 14.7%note 3 | 13.6%note 3 | 3.9%note 3 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -2.5%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -117,711 | -50,781 | -24,304 | 31,079 | -48,953 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
28 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008562519Sindalvej 10, 2610 Rødovre
P-number 1027434424Sofiendalsvej 94, 9200 Aalborg SV
P-number 1002901010Skånevej 16, 6230 Rødekro
P-number 1011822084Gjettrupvej 2, 7500 Holstebro
P-number 1015666699Sofiendalsvej 94, 9200 Aalborg SV
P-number 1022519197Lillebæltsvej 42, 6715 Esbjerg N
P-number 1028336566Industrivej 10, 6580 Vamdrup
P-number 1025839206Industriparken 17, 4800 Nykøbing F
P-number 1010266080Tangmosevej 7, 4600 Køge
P-number 1003123614Nyhavnsgade 27, 6700 Esbjerg
P-number 1003123596Sindalvej 10, 2610 Rødovre
P-number 1022053872Industrivej 10, 6580 Vamdrup
P-number 1019877341Hornbjergvej 98, 8543 Hornslet
P-number 1019877317Avedøreholmen 86, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1014146942Åkirkebyvej 3, 7400 Herning
P-number 1003089855Stenholm 6, 9400 Nørresundby
P-number 1003123626Korsvej 4, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1031241770Gl Hovvej 102, 4400 Kalundborg
P-number 1032012007Pumavej 5, 7700 Thisted
P-number 1028101429Hareskovvej 13, 4400 Kalundborg
P-number 100666734210, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1002333177Ole Rømers Vej 12, 3000 Helsingør
P-number 1010266072Rørdalsvej 81, 9220 Aalborg Øst
P-number 1003123602Energivej 21, 5260 Odense S
P-number 1003123638Alfa 6, 8382 Hinnerup
P-number 1020844562Industriholmen 71, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1021179279Rigavej 1, 4840 Nørre Alslev
P-number 1026207726Guldalderen 36, 2640 Hedehusene
No other current company drawn.