CVR 33255799Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SkanderborgFounded 26 Oct 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about From Invest DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
105.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
BE Holding 2016 ApSCVR 38388673, 10% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 24 Nov 2016
MF Holding 2016 ApSCVR 37865567, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 11 May 2016
and 1 moreThomas Olander Fromsince 26 Oct 2010
CVR 3786556733.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A, Bnotified 14 Nov 2018since 11 May 2016
CVR 3786554033.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A, Bnotified 14 Nov 2018since 11 May 2016
CVR 3838867310% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A, Bnotified 14 Nov 2018since 24 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 26 Jun 201515 Sep 2011 to 2 May 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A,Bnotified 26 Jun 201515 Sep 2011 to 2 May 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass A,Bnotified 26 Jun 201515 Sep 2011 to 2 May 2016
CVR 3786557510% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A11 May 2016 to 23 Nov 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BE Holding 2024 ApS, since 20 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45288579Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BE Holding 2016 ApS, since 20 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 38388673Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in From Invest DK ApS, since 24 Nov 2016
This company
From Invest DK ApS
CVR 33255799
7 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37588008100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32644996100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40716920100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42239771100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41406488100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4175591150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 2716830215% to under 20% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39804018100% of capital and votes
CVR 3653595490% to under 100% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4024860925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40208437100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39808579100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3835032350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3988781950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for From Invest DK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42011681100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2021 to 20 Aug 2025
CVR 40464735100% of capital and votes15 Apr 2019 to 4 Jun 2025
CVR 3051707525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Nov 2018 to 31 May 2024
CVR 4334050666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes17 Jun 2022 to 20 Dec 2023
CVR 3606783733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Apr 2015 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 3835047110% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Jan 2017 to 22 Feb 2022
CVR 4083733750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Oct 2019 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 3653595490% to under 100% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes20 Dec 2019 to 20 Dec 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Oct 2010 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -826 | -417 | 424 | -3,807 | -1,746 |
| Operating profit | -3,993 | -4,121 | -3,085 | -6,746 | -4,652 |
| Result for the year | +8,332 | -365 | -36,642 | -4,109 | +1,061 |
| Equity | 147,312 | 144,782 | 105,590 | 104,052 | 105,113 |
| Total assets | 177,897 | 175,596 | 143,170 | 144,075 | 148,835 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -997.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -3,928 | -3,876 | -3,062 | -6,711 | -4,621 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -721.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | 0% | -16.7% | -60% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -921note 3 | -7,405note 3 | 3,181 | Not reportednote 4 | -15,915 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -2.2%note 3 | -2%note 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 30note 7 | 59note 7 | 0note 8 | 65note 7 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -55,746note 3 | -65,196note 3 | -50,200 | Not reportednote 4 | -49,198 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 15.08.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40464735 From Invest II Aps, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33255799 From Invest DK ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 40464735 From Invest II Aps (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 33255799 From Invest DK ApS og CVR-nummer: 40464735 From Invest II Aps har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Banegårdsvej 12, kl., 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 14.11.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.11.2018.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 747.367,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.000,00.
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 1. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.12.2016.
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.05.2016.
CVR-nummer:
33255799.
NAVN:
From Invest DK ApS.
Adresse: Solbjerg Hedevej 105, 8355 Solbjerg.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2015
CVR-nummer
33255799.
NAVN:
PHØNIKS TEM ApS.
Adresse: Grønsgade 2, 1., 7500 Holstebro.
Kommune: Holstebro.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.03.2015
Nyt navn: From Invest DK ApS
Ny adresse: Solbjerg Hedevej 105, 8355 Solbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Erik From (formand), den 26.03.2015, Thomas Olander From, den 26.03.2015, Marianne From Laursen, den 26.03.2015.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
, , .
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 36086157 PHØNIKS-TEM 2014 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, 7500 Holstebro, den 26.11.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.10.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.10.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28995830 SUMMAS A/S, Grønsgade 2, 7500 Holstebro, den 26.10.2010.
Direktion:
Thomas From (adm. dir), den 26.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
26.10.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016407808Banegårdsvej 12, 8660 Skanderborg