CVR 33243731Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HørsholmFounded 9 Oct 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NPF TECHNOLOGIES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-6.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+49.6M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
2.6B
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
NPF Technologies Holding ApSCVR 45290131, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2024
Nicholas Peter Francissince 30 Apr 2013
CVR 45290131100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 20249 Oct 2010 to 19 Dec 2024
CVR 45286851100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 202419 Dec 2024 to 20 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NPF Technologies Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45290131Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NPF TECHNOLOGIES ApS, since 20 Dec 2024
This company
NPF TECHNOLOGIES ApS
CVR 33243731
3 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4164648915% to under 20% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42708992100% of capital and votes
CVR 440019345% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4074347266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4601257766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46077938100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46013964100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NPF TECHNOLOGIES ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 400561735% to under 10% of capital and votes25 May 2020 to 4 Mar 2021
CVR 35237208100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 10 Jan 2020
CVR 3117762610% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Mar 2016 to 24 Aug 2018
CVR 3071984025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Oct 2010 to 1 Jan 2017
9 Oct 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | Sep 2022 | Sep 2023 | Sep 2024 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78 | 78 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -12,276 | -23,728 | -6,214 |
| Operating profit | -15,940 | -18,659 | -26,004 | -33,677 | -8,398 |
| Result for the year | -1,402,641 | +59,870 | +54,211 | +147,830 | +49,630 |
| Equity | 2,807,253 | 2,821,363 | 2,788,574 | 2,610,929 | 2,623,479 |
| Total assets | 2,938,388 | 2,957,374 | 2,882,776 | 2,830,027 | 2,800,387 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 0% | 0% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -20,435.9% | -23,921.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -15,611 | -18,096 | -23,518 | -33,124 | -8,273 |
| EBITDA margin | -20,014.1% | -23,200% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 100% | -37.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,832,354 | -2,172,618 | -1,865,289note 2 | -1,732,564 | -1,607,120 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -2.7% | -3%note 2 | -3.2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,481 | 1,075 | 257 | 0 | 0note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 9,591% | 1,378.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2025 covers 3 months (1 Oct to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report Sep 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 10 Dec 2025
Annual report Sep 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report Sep 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report Sep 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.02.2026
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2025 - 31.12.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 10.03.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Francis Family Fund, Gl Hovedgade 1A, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny kommune: Hørsholm
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2022
Ny adresse: c/o Grant Thornton / Per Lundahl, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35237208 NF2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: c/o Nicholas Francis, Skovbogårds Allé 8, 2500 Valby
Vedtægter ændret: 08.01.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2016 - 30.09.2016
Ny adresse: c/o Nicholas Francis, Fælledvej 9, 4. th., 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse:
c/o Grant Thornton att. PL, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Joachim Christoph Ante, den 30.04.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Nicholas Peter Francis, den 30.04.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Nielsen, den 30.04.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Joachim Christoph Ante, den 30.04.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o UNITY TECHNOLOGIES ApS, Vendersgade 28, 1., 1363 København K.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 09.10.2010 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 30719840 OTEE HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.10.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 10.128,00.
Direktion:
Henrik Nielsen, 2950 Vedbæk, den 09.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 11937942 PKF KRESTEN FOGED, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K, den 09.10.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
24.09.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016368462Gl Hovedgade 1, 2970 Hørsholm