CVR 33243812Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)GentofteFounded 9 Oct 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JA TECHNOLOGIES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
29.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-99.7% on 2024
Result
-8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
JA Technologies II ApSCVR 41686103, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Sep 2020
Per Lundahlsince 11 Apr 2023
CVR 41686103100% of capital and votessince 18 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Sep 20209 Oct 2010 to 7 Sep 2020
CVR 41654260100% of capital and votes7 Sep 2020 to 17 Sep 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JA Technologies II ApS, since 18 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41686103Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JA TECHNOLOGIES ApS, since 18 Sep 2020
This company
JA TECHNOLOGIES ApS
CVR 33243812
1 Danish company.
CVR 3928718825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JA TECHNOLOGIES ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30719840100% of capital and votes9 Oct 2010 to 12 Feb 2020
CVR 3117762615% to under 20% of capital and votes17 Dec 2013 to 23 Aug 2018
9 Oct 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11,755 | -6,202 | -21,678 | 8,604 | 29 |
| Operating profit | -18,255 | -6,202 | -21,678 | +8,604 | +29 |
| Result for the year | -7,246 | -13,816 | -19,702 | +9,074 | -8,461 |
| Equity | 119,175 | 25,359 | 5,657 | 14,732 | 6,271 |
| Total assets | 140,232 | 117,243 | 95,323 | 95,009 | 91,453 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -99.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -93,453 | -58,939 | -77,834 | -87,289note 3 | -87,948note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17.1%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -112,085 | 6,984 | 1,594 | -7,346note 3 | -2,890note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anatol Eli Kjær Knudsen, den 03.07.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2026
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af den samlede direktion i forening.
Formål ændret: 2.1 Selskabets formål er at foretage strategiske og finansielle investeringer samt udøve anden virksomhed inden for miljø- og energirelateret teknologi, bæredygtighed og miljøforhold i øvrigt. Investeringerne kan omfatte både direkte og indirekte investeringer og foretages med henblik på at opnå et attraktivt afkast på kort og lang sigt.
Ny adresse: c/o Lundahl, Skolevej 2, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o Grant Thornton / Per Lundahl, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 30719840 OTEE HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: c/o Joachim Christoph Ante, Islands Brygge 9, 5., 2300 København S
Ny adresse: c/o Joachim Christoph Ante, Rantzausgade 60D, 1. 2, 2200 København N
Ny adresse: c/o Joachim Christoph Ante, Løvstræde 5, 1152 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Joachim Christoph Ante, Rantzausgade 60D, 1. 2., 2200 København N
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Nielsen, den 30.04.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Joachim Christoph Ante, den 30.04.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o UNITY TECHNOLOGIES ApS, Vendersgade 28, 1., 1363 København K.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 09.10.2010 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 30719840 OTEE HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.10.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 11.896,32.
Direktion:
Henrik Nielsen, 2950 Vedbæk, den 09.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 11937942 PKF KRESTEN FOGED, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K, den 09.10.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
24.09.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016368616Skolevej 2, 2820 Gentofte