CVR 39287188Private limited company (ApS)Drift af fitnesscentre (931300)København NVFounded 16 Jan 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023294938Thoravej 35, 2400 København NV
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-12,8% on 2024
Result
-578,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
518,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jeppe Skovgaard Holding ApSCVR 39182904, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2018
JA TECHNOLOGIES ApSCVR 33243812, 25% to under 33,3% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2018
and 1 moreJeppe Skovgaard Larsensince 16 Jan 2018
CVR 3324381225% to under 33,3% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2018
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2019
CVR 3918290450% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jeppe Skovgaard Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39182904Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in Rört ApS, since 16 Jan 2018
This company
Rört ApS
CVR 39287188
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.146 | 1.826 | 2.101 | 1.244 | 1.085 |
| Operating profit | -165 | +411 | +328 | -488 | -573 |
| Result for the year | -168 | +409 | +327 | -486 | -579 |
| Equity | 346 | 755 | 1.082 | 1.097 | 518 |
| Total assets | 666 | 846 | 1.231 | 1.197 | 907 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 26,7% | 59,4% | 15,1% | -40,8% | -12,8% |
| EBITDA | -135 | 423 | 328 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -11,8% | 23,2% | 15,6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -621note 2 | -685note 2 | -1.190note 2 | -751note 2 | -395note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -318,8%note 5 | -190,7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -621note 2 | -665note 2 | -1.190note 2 | -751note 2 | -90note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Rört ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.