CVR 33162960Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Esbjerg ØFounded 24 Sep 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DAN-PROPERTY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5% on 2024
Result
+628.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
DAMM GROUP ApSCVR 26673690, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2014
Henrik Damm Matthiesensince 24 Sep 2010
CVR 26673690100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2016since 20 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3585510650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 201620 May 2014 to 31 Dec 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Henrik Damm Holding ApS, since 8 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 45195724Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in DAMM GROUP ApS, since 8 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 26673690Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DAN-PROPERTY ApS, since 20 May 2014
This company
DAN-PROPERTY ApS
CVR 33162960
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 25259092100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25946898100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37420735100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32659225100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DAN-PROPERTY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 998 | 1,073 | 1,332 | 1,300 | 1,365 |
| Operating profit | +567 | +662 | +938 | +936 | +1,020 |
| Result for the year | +282 | +313 | +550 | +570 | +628 |
| Equity | 5,334 | 5,647 | 6,196 | 6,767 | 7,395 |
| Total assets | 19,907 | 25,094 | 25,694 | 26,290 | 26,917 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -25.8% | 7.6% | 24.3% | -2.4% | 5% |
| EBITDA | 998 | 1,073 | 1,332 | 1,300 | 1,365 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,468 | 5,729 | 4,597 | 3,530 | 2,379 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.5x | 5.3x | 3.5x | 2.7x | 1.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.4% | 5.7% | 6.6% | 6.9% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,729 | 10,104 | 9,054 | 8,076 | 7,141 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 22.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvet 2, 6870 Ølgod, den 22.08.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Matthiesen, Bentzens Alle 33, 6705 Esbjerg Ø
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.12.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Torvet 2, 6870 Ølgod, den 31.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.05.2013.
Nyt navn:
DAN-PROPERTY ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30926536 KLOSTER REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 20.12.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 2, 6870 Ølgod, den 20.12.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 81.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 81.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26673690 HENMAT HOLDING ApS, Bentzens Alle 33, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 24.09.2010, CVR-NR. 31856272 H. N. HOLDING ApS, Gl. Spandetvej 5, Spandet, 6760 Ribe, den 24.09.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Henrik Damm Matthiesen, den 24.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30926536 KLOSTER REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Østergade 6A, 6240 Løgumkloster, den 24.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
24.09.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016337044Bentzens Alle 33, 6705 Esbjerg Ø