CVR 19395375Public limited company (A/S)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)SkagenFounded 28 Jun 1996
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PRV A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
75.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.4% on 2024
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
LYNDGAARD INVESTMENT ApSCVR 12258909, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2011
OLE CHRISTIANSEN HOLDING 2007 ApSCVR 31067626, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2011
and 4 moreCarsten Haahr Lyndgaardsince 28 Jun 1996
Ole Christiansensince 28 Jun 1996
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jun 2020since 9 Sep 2011
CVR 1225890925% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2011
CVR 1939537510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2011
CVR 3106762625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2011
CVR 3208445115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jun 2020since 9 Sep 2011
CVR 3978236715% to under 20% of capital and votessince 3 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3106759625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Sep 2011 to 15 Nov 2017
CVR 3208444315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 3 Nov 20209 Sep 2011 to 3 Nov 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jun 1996 to 5 Nov 2026.
28 Jun 1996 to 5 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 26 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 30 | 26 | 29 | 32 | 33 | 31 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2014, published 23 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 74 | 62 | 73 | 74 | 75 |
| Operating profit | +65 | +53 | +64 | +65 | +66 |
| Result for the year | +421 | -7 | +474 | +836 | -1,244 |
| Equity | 1,477 | 1,470 | 1,943 | 2,779 | 1,535 |
| Total assets | 2,440 | 2,383 | 2,932 | 3,929 | 2,601 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.9% | -16.6% | 17.5% | 1.5% | 2.4% |
| EBITDA | 74 | 62 | 73 | 74 | 75 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -691 | -528 | -1,127 | -2,084 | -771 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6% | 4.8%note 1 | 5.6% | 6.7% | 7.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 20 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Oddevænget 9, 9990 Skagen
Ny kommune: Frederikshavn
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2019
Nyt navn: PRV A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er udlejning, investering, kapitalanbringelse og anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERHVERVSREVISORERNE I VEJLE ApS, den 11.11.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DAS ApS.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERHVERVSREVISORERNE I VEJLE ApS, Havnegade 5, 2., 7100 Vejle.
Ny adresse:
Bavnehøjvej 6, 6700 Esbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.10.1997.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S230822.
NAVN: PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
ADRESSE: Kongensgade 114, 6700 Esbjerg.
Kommune:
Esbjerg.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Registreret revisor Flemming Agerbo, den 23.10.1997, Reg. revisor Ole Christiansen, den 23.10.1997, Revisor Kristian Høj, den 23.10.1997, Reg. revisor Bent Lundquist, Reg. revisor Carsten Haahr Lyndgaard, Reg. revisor Max Marbæk, Reg. revisor Egon Nissen, registreret revisor Torben Poulsen, den 23.10.1997.
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Ole Christiansen.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS23708 REVISIONSFIRMAET CARSTEN LAURSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Havnegade 5, 2., 7100 Vejle.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.1997.
Nyt navn:
PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.06.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.11.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Reg. revisor Bent Lundquist, Reg. revisor Carsten Haahr Lyndgaard, Reg. revisor Max Marbæk.
Bestyrelse:
Revisor Steen Frydkjær Andersen, Reg. revisor Bent Lundquist, Reg. revisor Carsten Haahr Lyndgaard, Reg. revisor Max Marbæk, Reg. revisor Egon Nissen, Reg. revisor Jørgen Thomsen.
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Ole Christiansen.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen, en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS23708 REVISIONSFIRMAET CARSTEN LAURSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Havnegade 5, 2., 7100 Vejle.
Første regnskabsår:
28.06.1996 - 30.06.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002918239Oddevænget 9, 9990 Skagen
P-number 1002918240Torvet 2, 6870 Ølgod
No other current company drawn.