CVR 30607287Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Esbjerg ØFounded 31 May 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANCOAT A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
29
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-26.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+114.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
DAMM GROUP ApSCVR 26673690, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2014
Henrik Damm Matthiesensince 1 Jun 2009
CVR 26673690100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2016since 1 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3585510650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 201620 May 2014 to 31 Dec 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Henrik Damm Holding ApS, since 8 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 45195724Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in DAMM GROUP ApS, since 8 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 26673690Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANCOAT A/S, since 1 Jan 2014
This company
DANCOAT A/S
CVR 30607287
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 14758941100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20220139100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANCOAT A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jun 2009 to 7 Nov 2026.
31 May 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2020, monthly: 29 employees, 17 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 17 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 45 | 44 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 44 | 45 | 41 | 47 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 46 | 49 | 50 | 55 | 56 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 53 | 51 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 50 | 49 | 48 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 38 | 40 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 33 | 39 | 50 | 48 | 53 | 45 | 41 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 37 | 39 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 38 | 29 |
| FTE | 12 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 40 | 44 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 32 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 40 | 45 | 47 | 47 | 45 | 39 | 43 | 44 | 43 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 25 | 38 | 37 | 33 | 33 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 18 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 23 | 27 | 30 | 42 | 36 | 43 | 37 | 23 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 35 | 23 | 17 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2020, published 19 Dec 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -67 | -45 | -50 | -26 |
| Operating profit | -27 | -71 | -45 | -50 | -26 |
| Result for the year | +518 | +807 | +947 | +1,894 | +115 |
| Equity | 26,862 | 27,668 | 28,616 | 30,510 | 30,625 |
| Total assets | 36,889 | 30,316 | 33,863 | 35,977 | 36,282 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -100.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -27 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -96.7% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,178 | 1,532 | 1,796 | 2,502 | 2,584 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | -0.2% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,349 | -9,487 | -10,304 | -12,875 | -13,068 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 22.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvet 2, 6870 Ølgod, den 22.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Bentzens Alle 33, 6705 Esbjerg Ø
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Hjortlund (formand), den 28.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henriette Johansen (formand), den 28.02.2017.
CVR-nummer
30607287.
NAVN:
DANCOAT A/S.
Adresse: Teglværksvej 10, 6510 Gram.
Kommune: Haderslev.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.12.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Torvet 2, 6870 Ølgod, den 31.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.07.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30926536 KLOSTER REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 20.12.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION VEST, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 2, 6870 Ølgod, den 20.12.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.05.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 275.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 30607287.
NAVN: DANCOAT A/S.
ADRESSE: Teglværksvej 10, Arnum, 6510 Gram.
Kommune:
Haderslev.
Binavn:
H. N. OVERFLADEBEHANDLING A/S.
Kapital kr. 525.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Bjarne Hjortlund (formand), den 24.05.2011, Adm.Direktør Henrik Damm Matthiesen, den 24.05.2011, Robert Nielsen, den 24.05.2011.
Direktion:
Adm.Direktør Henrik Damm Matthiesen (adm. dir).
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og direktøren i forening eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30926536 KLOSTER REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Østergade 6A, 6240 Løgumkloster.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
Teglværksvej 10, Arnum, 6510 Gram.
Ny kommune:
Haderslev.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.05.2009.
Nyt navn:
DANCOAT ApS.
Nyt binavn: H. N. OVERFLADEBEHANDLING ApS (DANCOAT ApS).
Slettet binavn: DANCOAT ApS (H. N. OVERFLADEBEHANDLING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
27.03.2009.
Nyt binavn: DANCOAT ApS (H. N. OVERFLADEBEHANDLING ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
31.05.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.05.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 761,96.
Stiftere:
Bjarne Hjortlund, den 31.05.2007, Lærling Robert Nielsen, den 31.05.2007.
Direktion:
Bjarne Hjortlund, den 31.05.2007, Lærling Robert Nielsen, den 31.05.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 86994011 LØGUMKLOSTER REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Østergade 6 A, 6240 Løgumkloster, den 31.05.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
31.05.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013340702Bentzens Alle 33, 6705 Esbjerg Ø
P-number 1016263180Gl Spandet Vej 5, 6760 Ribe