CVR 33156839Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NæstvedFounded 17 Sep 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RIVA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
632.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+154.5% on 2024
Result
+289.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
187.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
LJV Holding ApSCVR 42903442, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2025
Brian Michael Vahlkvistsince 17 Sep 2010
CVR 42903442100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2026since 20 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Sep 2010 to 1 Sep 2025
CVR 2698879950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 May 202517 Sep 2010 to 20 May 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LJV Holding ApS, since 30 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42903442Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RIVA ApS, since 20 May 2025
This company
RIVA ApS
CVR 33156839
RIVA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RIVA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4136336350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 May 2020 to 28 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 85 | 47 | 193 | 248 | 632 |
| Operating profit | +58 | +20 | +187 | +242 | +626 |
| Result for the year | -45 | -73 | -3 | +20 | +289 |
| Equity | -46 | -119 | -122 | -102 | 187 |
| Total assets | 4,234 | 4,254 | 4,123 | 4,075 | 9,572 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -56.5% | -44.1% | 307% | 29% | 154.5% |
| EBITDA | 85 | 47 | 193 | 248 | 632 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,125 | 2,991 | 2,978 | 2,712 | 7,381 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 36.9x | 63.2x | 15.5x | 10.9x | 11.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4%note 3 | 0.5%note 3 | 5.1%note 3 | 7.1%note 4 | 7.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 5,635note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,545 | 3,683 | 3,678 | 3,502 | 8,654 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 3 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 6 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.05.2025.
kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.05.2025 og gennemført 27.05.2025 dækning af underskud kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Risager, den 20.05.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.01.2024.
kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 23.01.2024 og gennemført 23.01.2024 dækning af underskud kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør
Ny adresse:
c/o Revisions-Centret, Erantisvej 53, 4700 Næstved.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31579309 LOU REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.02.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ny Næstved revisorerne I/S v/Brian Michael Vahlkvist og Lisette Poulsen, den 27.02.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31579309 LOU REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Toldbodgade 11, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 27.02.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Registreret revisor Brian Michael Vahlkvist, den 17.09.2010, CVR-NR. 26988799 JR INVESTMENT ApS, Chr Winthers Vej 123, 4700 Næstved, den 17.09.2010.
Direktion:
John Risager, den 17.09.2010, Registreret revisor Brian Michael Vahlkvist, den 17.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører.
Revision:
Ny Næstved revisorerne I/S v/Brian Michael Vahlkvist og Lisette Poulsen, 4700 Næstved, den 17.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
17.09.2010 - 30.09.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016317272Erantisvej 53, 4700 Næstved