CVR 26988799Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Investering for egen regning (649910)NæstvedFounded 25 Jun 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JR INVESTMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
179.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+820.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
John Risager100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2004
John Risagersince 5 Apr 2019
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42418986100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3873379650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JR INVESTMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43869191100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2023 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR 4136336350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jun 2020 to 10 Jul 2025
CVR 3315683950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Sep 2010 to 20 May 2025
CVR 2501984920% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Oct 2013 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | Q1 2006 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 1 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2005; quarterly Q1 2006; monthly Jul 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -83 | 52 | -7 | -1,661 | 179 |
| Operating profit | -89 | +46 | -13 | -1,674 | +115 |
| Result for the year | -99 | +179 | +189 | -1,152 | +821 |
| Equity | 1,030 | 1,209 | 1,398 | 247 | 1,067 |
| Total assets | 1,337 | 2,436 | 2,548 | 1,293 | 1,663 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -113.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -83 | 52 | -7 | -1,661 | 115 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 64.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 93 | 67 | 50 | 52 | -41 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | 1.3x | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.1%note 5 | 3%note 6 | -0.8%note 5 | -149.4%note 5 | 13.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 31note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -420 | 54 | 573 | 269 | -197 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 24 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o John Risager, Sct Mortens Gade 13, 1., 4700 Næstved
Ny adresse: Sct Mortens Gade 13, 1., 4700 Næstved
Ny adresse: Rødehusvej 6, 4700 Næstved
Binavne:
AMAGER FARVECENTER ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
JR CONSULT ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Den under 18.03.2019 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Næstved om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.04.2019
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
John Risager, den 05.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19723402 Revisions-Centret v/Brian Vahlkvist, Erantisvej 53, 4700 Næstved, den 05.04.2019.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Næstved den 18.03.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Risager, den 18.03.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
JST Revision, den 15.02.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LOU REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26344735 JST Revision, c/o Jan Storgaard, Edvard Thomsens Vej 63, 3. 1, 2300 København S, den 15.03.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ny Næstved revisorerne I/S v/Brian Michael Vahlkvist og Lisette Poulsen, den 27.02.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31579309 LOU REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Toldbodgade 11, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 27.02.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.03.2009.
Nyt binavn: JR CONSULT ApS (JR INVESTMENT ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
11.01.2007.
Nyt navn:
JR INVESTMENT ApS.
Nyt binavn: AMAGER FARVECENTER ApS (JR INVESTMENT ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revision Næstved, registrerede revisorer, den 11.01.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Ny Næstved revisorerne I/S v/Brian Michael Vahlkvist og Lisette Poulsen, den 11.01.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.04.2005.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2005 - 30.09.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.06.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.06.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 306,19.
Stifter:
John Risager, den 25.06.2004.
Direktion:
John Risager, den 25.06.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revision Næstved, registrerede revisorer, 4700 Næstved, den 25.06.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010650174Sct Mortens Gade 13, 4700 Næstved