CVR 33071507Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København KFounded 29 Jul 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAINMAKING HOLDING 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
101
Annual report 2021, average
Gross profit
63.7M
DKK, annual report 2021
+9.1% on 2020
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
23.2M
DKK, annual report 2021
Rainmaking Holding 2 ApSCVR 43718932, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Dec 2022
Kasper Bertelsen Vardrupuntil 20 Dec 2022
Morten Bruun Kristensenuntil 20 Dec 2022
Carsten Kølbekuntil 20 Dec 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2770310033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 202229 Jul 2010 to 15 Dec 2022
CVR 2901116825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 201929 Jul 2010 to 27 Dec 2019
CVR 2921207433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 202229 Jul 2010 to 15 Dec 2022
CVR 2983740633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 202229 Jul 2010 to 15 Dec 2022
CVR 3307150725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 201927 Dec 2019 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR 43718932100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2022 to 20 Dec 2022
RAINMAKING HOLDING 1 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAINMAKING HOLDING 1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3386559720% to under 25% of capital and votes6 Aug 2011 to 7 Sep 2026
CVR 2968676966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes31 Dec 2010 to 20 Dec 2022
CVR 29915091100% of capital and votes30 Jul 2010 to 20 Dec 2022
CVR 3308019033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Aug 2010 to 20 Dec 2022
CVR 3471912825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Mar 2014 to 20 Dec 2022
CVR 37414409100% of capital and votes29 Jan 2016 to 18 Dec 2019
CVR 3462519050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Aug 2012 to 12 Sep 2019
CVR 3907308033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Oct 2017 to 8 Dec 2017
CVR 30909402100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2012 to 24 Aug 2016
CVR 37288241100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2015 to 11 Jan 2016
CVR 3358108425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Mar 2011 to 9 Dec 2015
CVR 3232046520% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 8 Sep 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jul 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 77,917 | 55,111 | 81,806 | 58,333 | 63,663 |
| Operating profit | +24,853 | +6,043 | +4,811 | -4,112 | +2,388 |
| Result for the year | +19,653 | +12,522 | +1,665 | -8,293 | -1,548 |
| Equity | 16,383 | 21,988 | 22,307 | 21,646 | 23,220 |
| Total assets | 85,048 | 78,579 | 74,592 | 70,340 | 99,691 |
| Employees (average) | 110 | 111 | 133 | 111 | 101 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.8% | -32.4% | 38.4% | -28.7% | 10.7% |
| EBITDA | 27,690 | 6,732 | 7,390 | -4,022 | 2,476 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35.5% | 12.2% | 9% | -6.9% | 3.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 12.2% | 0.9% | 19.8% | -16.5% | -9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19,368 | -12,838 | -21,847 | -31,114 | -49,877 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 152.9%note 3 | 92.1% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,683 | 851 | 1,346 | 70 | 79 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 27.4%note 5 | -167.7%note 6 | 243.6%note 5 | n.m.note 1 | 817.7%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 15 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 25 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 19 Jun 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 20.12.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 43718932 Rainmaking Holding 2 ApS.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Dehlén Bjergegaard, den 15.04.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Siber, den 31.10.2015, Alexis Michel Gary Farcet, den 31.10.2015, Mats Stigzelius, den 31.10.2015.
Ny adresse:
c/o Rainmaking Loft Copenhagen ApS, Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé 41, 1434 København K.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Alexis Michel Gary Farcet, den 02.01.2014, Kenneth Siber, den 02.01.2014, Mats Stigzelius, den 02.01.2014, Kasper Snejbjerg Vardrup, den 02.01.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.12.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 10.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 20.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 120.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.11.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 20.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.11.2011.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Martin Dehlén Bjergegaard, den 10.11.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.07.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.07.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28706197 ØRESUND EJENDOMME ApS, Frederiksborggade 5A, 1., 1360 København K, den 29.07.2010, CVR-NR. 29011168 MARTIN BJERGEGAARD ApS, Frederiksberg Alle 21A, 2. th., 1820 Frederiksberg C, den 29.07.2010, CVR-NR. 29212074 MORTEN KRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS, Frederiksborggade 5A, 1., 1360 København K, den 29.07.2010, CVR-NR. 29837406 KØLBEK CAPITAL ApS, Endrup Byvej 4D, Endrup, 3480 Fredensborg, den 29.07.2010.
Direktion:
Morten Abildgaard Kristensen, den 29.07.2010, Morten Bjerregaard Nielsen, den 29.07.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 29.07.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
29.07.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016215577Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé 41, 1434 København K