CVR 33865597Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 5 Aug 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STARTUPBOOTCAMP 2011 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
-11.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rainmaking Holding 2 ApSCVR 43718932, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 7 Sep 2026
RAINMAKING HOLDING 1 ApSCVR 33071507, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 7 Sep 2026
and 4 moreMorten Bruun Kristensenuntil 7 Sep 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3276400210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 7 Aug 20116 Aug 2011 to 7 Sep 2026
CVR 3307150720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 7 Aug 20116 Aug 2011 to 7 Sep 2026
CVR 4371893225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Dec 2022 to 7 Sep 2026
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 20117 Aug 2011 to 7 Sep 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 20117 Aug 2011 to 7 Sep 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 8 Aug 20117 Aug 2011 to 7 Sep 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Aug 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
2012, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2012.
Latest 2012, published 24 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -7 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -7 | -8 | -7 | -11 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -8 | -8 | -7 | +1,602 |
| Equity | 248 | 240 | 232 | 225 | 1,827 |
| Total assets | 269 | 261 | 255 | 247 | 1,851 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -138note 1 | -130note 1 | -123note 1 | -115note 1 | -1,812note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.4%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -5.6%note 2 | -5.3%note 2 | -14.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Bruun Kristensen, (adm. dir), den 07.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Rainmaking, Kristen Bernikows Gade 13, 1105 København K
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Alexis Michel Gary Farcet, (adm. dir), den 13.03.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Bruun Kristensen, (adm. dir), den 13.03.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Rainmaking, Farvergade 10, 4., 1463 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 14.02.2017
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.02.2017 og gennemført 14.02.2017 dækning af underskud kr. 912.876,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 11.01.2017 er gennemført 14.02.2017.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 236.024,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 11.01.2017 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 750.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.05.2016.
Ny adresse:
c/o Rainmaking Loft Copenhagen ApS, Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé 41, 1434 København K.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 10.12.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.08.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.08.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 1.898.900,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.898.900,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33071507 RAINMAKING HOLDING 1 ApS, Kristen Bernikowsgade 6, 4., 1105 København K, den 05.08.2011.
Direktion:
Alexis Michel Gary Farcet (adm. dir), den 05.08.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
05.08.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017041173Kristen Bernikows Gade 13, 1105 København K