CVR 33055595Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 30 Jun 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Larsenbus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-116.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
352.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Vikingbus Gruppen A/SCVR 39858266, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2021
Thomas Klüver Wandahlsince 16 Apr 2025
CVR 39858266100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2010 to 10 Oct 2016
CVR 37876607100% of capital and votesnotified 4 May 202111 Oct 2016 to 4 May 2021
Ultimate controller
CVR 36486597Limited partnership (K/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NF SPV K/S, since 13 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45957667Limited partnership (K/S)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in P-Vikingbus 2021 A/S, since 30 Jan 2026
Holding company
CVR 41485000Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Vikingbus Holding A/S, since 2 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 39857278Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vikingbus Finans A/S, since 6 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42734772Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vikingbus Gruppen A/S, since 6 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 39858266Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Larsenbus ApS, since 4 May 2021
This company
Larsenbus ApS
CVR 33055595
4 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30082966100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30527887100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33758006100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36972688100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43070932100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43840479100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44464403100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45170144100% of capital and votes
CVR 2719999225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Larsenbus ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37136972100% of capital and votes6 Oct 2015 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR 16769940100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 36499540100% of capital and votes2 Nov 2021 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR 33594070100% of capital and votes2 Nov 2021 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR 26121485100% of capital and votes7 Jul 2010 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR 36465336100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2014 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR 40128050100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR 27286577100% of capital and votes7 Jul 2010 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR 38526294100% of capital and votes28 Mar 2017 to 2 Nov 2021
CVR 33593937100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 2 Nov 2021
CVR 33757999100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 2 Nov 2021
CVR 37950173100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2016 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 3210130520% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Apr 2019 to 21 Dec 2019
CVR 3210107020% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Apr 2019 to 21 Dec 2019
CVR 40406034100% of capital and votes2 Apr 2019 to 2 Apr 2019
CVR 3882722715% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Jul 2017 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 3953253050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 May 2018 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR 39474352100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2018 to 15 Dec 2018
CVR 37426237100% of capital and votes22 Jun 2018 to 15 Dec 2018
CVR 39742861100% of capital and votes24 Jul 2018 to 29 Nov 2018
CVR 3764554025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Apr 2016 to 30 Dec 2016
CVR 29411239100% of capital and votes7 Jul 2010 to 1 Jan 2016
CVR 29153337100% of capital and votes28 May 2015 to 10 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jan 2023 to 4 Nov 2026.
30 Jun 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
Feb 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020.
Latest Feb 2020, published 17 Apr 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 104 | -57 | -37 | -116 |
| Operating profit | -132 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,606 | +1,566 | -1,892 | -1,801 | -2,155 |
| Equity | 24,834 | 26,400 | 119,008 | 217,207 | 352,301 |
| Total assets | 74,350 | 71,005 | 237,170 | 266,480 | 402,820 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -154.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,288 | -2 | 6 | -6 | 0note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4% | 0.3%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 45,104 | 43,948 | 46,928 | 48,698 | 50,487note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stig Frimann Poulsen, den 16.04.2025, Thomas Klüver Wandahl, (formand), den 16.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Jespersen, (formand), den 16.04.2025, Thomas Klüver Wandahl, den 16.04.2025.
Direktion:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mogens Outsen Pedersen, den 26.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Eg Larsen, den 26.09.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Eg Larsen, den 20.01.2023, Mogens Outsen Pedersen, (formand), den 20.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mogens Outsen Pedersen, den 20.01.2023, Thomas Klüver Wandahl, (formand), den 20.01.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Økonomidirektør Brian Höyer, den 14.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Stig Frimann Poulsen, den 14.11.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.01.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38526294 Bjert Busser Holding ApS, CVR-nummer: 33593937 FLA HOLDING II ApS og CVR-nummer: 33757999 FLA HOLDING III ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er drift af passagerbefordring, turistkørsel, rejsearrangør, udlejning samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Økonomidirektør Teddy Krogh, den 01.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Økonomidirektør Brian Höyer, den 01.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.05.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Økonomidirektør Teddy Krogh, den 04.05.2021, Lars Eg Larsen, den 04.05.2021, Mogens Outsen Pedersen, (formand), den 04.05.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Ny adresse: Kanalholmen 1, 2650 Hvidovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Vedtægter ændret: 07.02.2017
Nyt navn: Larsenbus ApS
Ny adresse: Bådehavnsgade 38, 2450 København SV
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
TEAM REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 18.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 18.10.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.07.2010.
Nyt binavn: KBUS HOLDING ApS (LL BUS HOLDING 2010 ApS).
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 29409978 LL BUS HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 33055595 LL BUS HOLDING 2010 ApS (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 29409978 LL BUS HOLDING ApS (ophørende). der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet KBUS HOLDING ApS (LL BUS HOLDING ApS).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.06.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.06.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 15.788,00.
Stifter:
Vognmand Lars David Eg Larsen, den 30.06.2010.
Direktion:
Vognmand Lars David Eg Larsen, den 30.06.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.
Revision:
TEAM REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vingårdstræde 21, 1070 København K, den 30.06.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
30.06.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016162619Kanalholmen 1, 2650 Hvidovre