CVR 32892574Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørningFounded 1 May 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-50.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-45.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Randersen Holding X ApSCVR 44827700, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 May 2024
Rune Maribo Andersensince 1 May 2010
CVR 44827700100% of capital and votessince 13 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Mar 20241 May 2010 to 19 Mar 2024
CVR 44739224100% of capital and votesnotified 13 May 202419 Mar 2024 to 13 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Randersen Holding X ApS, since 13 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44827700Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 13 May 2024
This company
RANDERSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 32892574
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4440759050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4569667750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28903626100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RANDERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37389536100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2016 to 15 Apr 2025
CVR 3928163590% to under 100% of capital and votes12 Jan 2018 to 31 Jan 2022
CVR 3964412690% to under 100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2018 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 3231923890% to under 100% of capital and votes9 Aug 2014 to 21 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2024 to Feb 2025.
Latest Feb 2025, published 22 Apr 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -17 | -15 | -72 | -51 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -122 | -302 |
| Result for the year | +3,308 | +11,211 | +1,446 | -250 | -46 |
| Equity | 11,226 | 21,937 | 22,733 | 10,683 | 10,638 |
| Total assets | 16,029 | 24,243 | 24,664 | 12,707 | 10,942 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,685 | -7,570note 3 | -6,904note 3 | -4,867note 3 | -4,772 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.9%note 7 | -4%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,821 | -5,686note 3 | -4,975note 3 | -2,878note 3 | -4,791 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37389536 Advisor Group ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2025
Nyt binavn: Advisor Group ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32892574 RANDERSEN HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 37389536 Advisor Group ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Digital Advisor Group ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32892574 RANDERSEN HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 37389536 Advisor Group ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: c/o Rune Maribo Andersen, Østergårds Alle 19, 8362 Hørning
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.01.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.10.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 30.09.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Rune Maribo Andersen, Vestergårds Alle 45, 8362 Hørning
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirma Svendsen & Sørensen I/S, den 01.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestergade 56 F, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.01.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.05.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 907,55.
Stifter:
Rune Maribo Andersen, den 01.05.2010.
Direktion:
Rune Maribo Andersen, den 01.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Revisionsfirma Svendsen & Sørensen I/S, Vestergade 56 F, 8000 Århus C, den 01.05.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2010 - 30.09.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016035250Østergårds Alle 19, 8362 Hørning