CVR 32676014Public limited company (A/S)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)Aarhus CFounded 30 Dec 2009
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thybo Ejendomsudvikling A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+8.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-82.4% on 2024
Result
+21M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
96.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Langkjær Estate A/SCVR 38497391, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Mar 2017
Rasmus Christen Kjærsince 12 Feb 2015
CVR 38497391100% of capital and votessince 3 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2660890215% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Jun 2014 to 2 Nov 2015
CVR 2660892915% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Jun 2014 to 22 Jan 2015
CVR 32655181100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 201919 Jun 2014 to 1 Jun 2019
CVR 3265521150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 3 Mar 201719 Jun 2014 to 3 Mar 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RC KJÆR INVEST ApS, since 16 Dec 2009
Holding company
CVR 32655181Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Langkjær Estate A/S, since 3 Mar 2017
Holding company
CVR 38497391Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thybo Ejendomsudvikling A/S, since 3 Mar 2017
This company
Thybo Ejendomsudvikling A/S
CVR 32676014
10 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46577043100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46577027100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46576969100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46577051100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46576950100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44708310100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44111195100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42640077100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43031783100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40572503100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Thybo Ejendomsudvikling A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3842715650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Feb 2017 to 9 Mar 2026
CVR 4599360450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Oct 2025 to 30 Jan 2026
CVR 44799596100% of capital and votes10 Jul 2024 to 20 Oct 2025
CVR 4514437250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Oct 2024 to 2 Sep 2025
CVR 4482846450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 May 2024 to 2 Sep 2025
CVR 44801787100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2024 to 22 Aug 2025
CVR 44801809100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2024 to 1 May 2025
CVR 45219259100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2024 to 10 Apr 2025
CVR 45219194100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2024 to 19 Dec 2024
CVR 32675891100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2023 to 28 Dec 2023
CVR 44358042100% of capital and votes24 Aug 2023 to 28 Dec 2023
CVR 43082574100% of capital and votes24 Feb 2022 to 17 Nov 2023
CVR 43372610100% of capital and votes4 Jul 2022 to 6 Sep 2023
CVR 43372629100% of capital and votes4 Jul 2022 to 6 Sep 2023
CVR 37055891100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2021 to 16 Dec 2022
CVR 42473685100% of capital and votes18 Jun 2021 to 16 Dec 2022
CVR 43353055100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 40288813100% of capital and votes26 Feb 2019 to 25 Jul 2022
CVR 39090228100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2017 to 24 May 2022
CVR 41434503100% of capital and votes11 Jun 2020 to 3 Mar 2022
CVR 42318760100% of capital and votes19 Apr 2021 to 10 Feb 2022
CVR 3020945150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jun 2019 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 39407817100% of capital and votes27 Jan 2022 to 27 Jan 2022
CVR 39658836100% of capital and votes27 Jan 2022 to 27 Jan 2022
CVR 41151846100% of capital and votes5 Feb 2020 to 7 Sep 2021
CVR 4079502250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Sep 2019 to 19 Mar 2021
CVR 4079503050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Sep 2019 to 10 Feb 2021
CVR 4062248950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jun 2019 to 17 Dec 2020
CVR 39498855100% of capital and votes18 Apr 2018 to 1 May 2019
CVR 30815882100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 23 Mar 2018
CVR 38510223100% of capital and votes21 Mar 2017 to 23 Mar 2018
CVR 38363336100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 1 Nov 2017
CVR 38363263100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 22 May 2017
CVR 37842435100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 12 Jan 2017
CVR 37098159100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2015 to 5 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Dec 2009 to 4 Nov 2026.
30 Dec 2009 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9,072 | -7,774 | -131 | 10,974 | 1,927 |
| Operating profit | +5,136 | -12,986 | -6,345 | +4,344 | -7,051 |
| Result for the year | +19,626 | +20,052 | +21,634 | +19,343 | +21,004 |
| Equity | 41,390 | 59,642 | 76,276 | 83,619 | 96,623 |
| Total assets | 92,406 | 153,563 | 131,142 | 154,011 | 184,279 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 78.9% | -185.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -82.4% |
| EBITDA | 5,244 | -12,841 | -6,231 | 4,456 | -6,941 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 57.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 40.6% | -360.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,782 | 42,735 | 4,658 | 10,172 | 20,812 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.2x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 2.3x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.2% | -13%note 4 | -5.4%note 4 | 3.7% | -5.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 389note 5 | 165note 5 | 0note 6 | 2,600note 5 | 24note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,466 | 27,285 | -1,689 | -4,327 | 5,465 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.11.2021
Nyt navn: Thybo Ejendomsudvikling A/S
Nye binavne: Brdr. Thybo Ejendomsudvikling A/S, Thybo A/S
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, st. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christen Aagesen Kjær, den 29.05.2019, Jens Ove Lang, den 29.05.2019, Torben Lang, (formand), den 29.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Christen Aagesen Kjær, (formand), den 29.05.2019, Pernille Stilling Kuch, den 29.05.2019.
Ny adresse: Søndergade 74, 5., 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Peter Thybo, den 04.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Christen Aagesen Kjær, den 04.10.2016, Jens Ove Lang, den 04.10.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.01.2016
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør og 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer..
Ny adresse: Grønnegade 93, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret:
12.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Torben Lang, den 12.02.2015, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Niels Peter Thybo, den 12.02.2015.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Paul Bjerring, den 12.02.2015, Erling Thybo, den 12.02.2015.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Erling Thybo, den 12.02.2015.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Rasmus Christen Kjær, den 12.02.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 8210 Aarhus V, den 07.08.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.04.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., Hasle, 8210 Århus V, den 26.04.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.12.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.12.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26608902 NPT HOLDING ApS, Søtoften 12, 8660 Skanderborg, den 30.12.2009, CVR-NR. 26608929 E. THYBO HOLDING ApS, Søtoften 12, 8660 Skanderborg, den 30.12.2009, CVR-NR. 32655181 RC KJÆR INVEST ApS, Sandbjergvej 100, 6400 Sønderborg, den 30.12.2009, CVR-NR. 32655211 T LANG INVEST ApS, Fænøgade 4, 8000 Århus C, den 30.12.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Niels Peter Thybo (formand), den 30.12.2009, Direktør Paul Bjerring, den 30.12.2009, Rasmus Christen Kjær, den 30.12.2009, Torben Lang, den 30.12.2009, Erling Thybo, den 30.12.2009.
Direktion:
Erling Thybo (adm. dir), den 30.12.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Århus C, den 30.12.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
30.12.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015786279Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 8000 Aarhus C