CVR 32655181Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 16 Dec 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RC KJÆR INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
21
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
33.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.2% on 2024
Result
+27.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
122.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rasmus Christen Kjær100% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2009
Rasmus Christen Kjærsince 16 Dec 2009
100% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38497391100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42170364100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32676014100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38973681100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37134627100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44457253100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44801809100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45219259100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RC KJÆR INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3907778733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 24 Sep 2025
CVR 36503378100% of capital and votes21 Jan 2015 to 17 Feb 2020
CVR 3695513950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jul 2015 to 31 Oct 2019
CVR 40572503100% of capital and votes28 May 2019 to 3 Jun 2019
CVR 32676014100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2014 to 1 Jun 2019
CVR 3844898650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Feb 2017 to 1 Oct 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | 37,220 | 46,291 | 37,329 | 33,513 |
| Operating profit | -11 | +21,622 | +29,556 | +23,679 | +47,146 |
| Result for the year | +19,342 | +23,526 | +26,152 | +20,544 | +27,507 |
| Equity | 44,662 | 48,279 | 74,372 | 94,855 | 122,294 |
| Total assets | 47,241 | 249,522 | 142,128 | 195,062 | 366,092 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 31 | 21 | 19 | 21 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 150.6% | 24.4% | -19.4% | -10.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 22,015 | 30,932 | 24,267 | 47,775 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 59.2% | 66.8% | 65% | 142.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 55% | -32.3% | -9.5% | 10.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 501 | 63,793 | 8,911 | 6,751 | 102,373 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2.9x | 0.3x | 0.3x | 2.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | 17.6%note 6 | 29.7% | 23.6% | 24.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 11,424 | 13,332 | 10,311 | 108,881 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | -14%note 6 | 187.5% | 26.8% | -233% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Thybo Ejendomsudvikling, Marselisborg Havnevej 56, st. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse:
c/o Rasmus Kjær, Battrupvej 2, Ravnholt, 8310 Tranbjerg J.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 8210 Aarhus V, den 08.08.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Rasmus Kjær, H.V.Kaalunds Vej 10, 8000 Aarhus C.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.04.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30506804 RGD REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., Hasle, 8210 Århus V, den 26.04.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.12.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.12.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Rasmus Christen Kjær, den 16.12.2009.
Direktion:
Rasmus Christen Kjær, den 16.12.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Århus C, den 16.12.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
16.12.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015716580Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 8000 Aarhus C