CVR 32674054Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders virksomhed (701010)Secondary industries: Cafeér, værtshuse, diskoteker mv. (563000)København KFounded 1 Jan 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAR GRUPPEN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
15.5M
DKK, annual report 2018
Result
+12.4M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
23.7M
DKK, annual report 2018
Rekom Group A/SCVR 19415201, 100% of capital and votes, until 5 Feb 2020
Rasmus Berger Frederiksenuntil 5 Feb 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2866988766.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 201730 Dec 2014 to 31 Oct 2017
CVR 3137368925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 201730 Dec 2014 to 31 Oct 2017
CVR 19415201100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2017 to 5 Feb 2020
BAR GRUPPEN A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BAR GRUPPEN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36402652100% of capital and votes10 Oct 2014 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 34737398100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2012 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 33050860100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2010 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 34476519100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2013 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 29326703100% of capital and votes21 Mar 2016 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 31625246100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 34711941100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2012 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 38311484100% of capital and votes5 Jan 2017 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 34736871100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2012 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 35832270100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2014 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 38631578100% of capital and votes10 May 2017 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 35256008100% of capital and votes10 Jun 2013 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 3851751150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Mar 2017 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 36953489100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 33582676100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2011 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 31374057100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2010 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 36695331100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2015 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 33948093100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2011 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 34800901100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2013 to 31 Oct 2017
CVR 3307640133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Aug 2010 to 30 Oct 2017
CVR 32148476100% of capital and votes29 Oct 2015 to 22 Jan 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2010 to 7 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 21 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,265 | 4,014 | 4,696 | 8,075 | 15,494 |
| Operating profit | +871 | +927 | +1,111 | +3,467 | +5,117 |
| Result for the year | +3,106 | +3,989 | +4,212 | +6,900 | +12,372 |
| Equity | 5,310 | 9,299 | 13,511 | 19,111 | 23,696 |
| Total assets | 12,558 | 19,459 | 23,690 | 26,776 | 38,862 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 9 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 52.1% | 22.9% | 17% | 72% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 880 | 956 | 1,140 | 3,516 | 5,217 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.9% | 23.8% | 24.3% | 43.5% | 33.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,791note 3 | -1,361 | 1,321 | 677 | -934 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | 1.2x | 0.2x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 25.6%note 4 | 12.6%note 4 | 7.6%note 5 | 15.6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1note 6 | 105note 7 | 48note 7 | 67note 7 | 238note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -163note 3 | -6,903 | -6,036 | -8,100 | -3,315 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2017 to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 31 Dec 2018, published 28 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 18 Oct 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 18 Nov 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 30 Nov 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 19 Nov 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 05.02.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 19415201 Rekom Group A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 19415201 Rekom Group A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Restaurations Kompagniet Vest A/S, Restaurations Kompagniet Øst A/S, CVR-nummer: 32674054 BAR GRUPPEN A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene M&J INVEST A/S, CVR-nummer: 36446250 ReKom Norge Invest ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 39231875 Rekom Finland Invest ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 37987301 ReKom Øst Drift Echo ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 35874321 REKOM & JYRGEN THISTED INVEST ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 19415201 Rekom Group A/S, CVR-nummer: 32674054 BAR GRUPPEN A/S, CVR-nummer: 36446250 ReKom Norge Invest ApS, CVR-nummer: 39231875 Rekom Finland Invest ApS, CVR-nummer: 37987301 ReKom Øst Drift Echo ApS og CVR-nummer: 35874321 REKOM & JYRGEN THISTED INVEST ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Niels Hemmingsens Gade 36, 1153 København K
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Adm. direktør Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, den 12.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Berger Frederiksen, den 12.03.2019.
Ny adresse: Lavendelstræde 17C, 4., 1462 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2017 - 31.12.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 18.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. direktør Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, den 02.11.2017, Jacob Roesen, den 02.11.2017, Jan Worsøe (formand), den 02.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Adam Nederby Falbert (formand), den 02.11.2017, Rasmus Berger Frederiksen, den 02.11.2017, økonomidirektør Jesper Schaltz, den 02.11.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Vedtægter ændret: 17.06.2016
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2014.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 32674054.
NAVN: BAR GRUPPEN A/S.
ADRESSE: Lille Kirkestræde 3, 1072 København K.
Kommune:
København.
Binavn:
M&J INVEST A/S.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Jan Worsøe (formand), den 30.12.2014, Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, Advokat Jacob Roesen Mikkelsen, den 30.12.2014.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Jacob Roesen Mikkelsen (formand), den 01.07.2014, Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, den 01.07.2014, Advokat Jan Worsøe, den 01.07.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
Lille Kirkestræde 3, 1072 København K.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mini Bar, Gothersgade 35, st., 1123 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2011.
Nyt navn:
BAR GRUPPEN ApS.
Nyt binavn: M&J INVEST ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28669887 BENDTSEN HOLDING ApS, Torvegade 24A, 3., 1400 København K, den 01.01.2010, CVR-NR. 31373689 CAPICENTER ApS, Skovagervej 33, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 01.01.2010.
Direktion:
Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, den 01.01.2010, Advokat Jan Worsøe, den 01.01.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30836081 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Egegårdsvej 39B, postboks 176, 2610 Rødovre, den 01.01.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2010 - 30.06.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015780246Niels Hemmingsens Gade 36, 1153 København K