CVR 28669887Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Rungsted KystFounded 9 Nov 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BENDTSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.7% on 2024
Result
-3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Halborg-Bendtsen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Sep 2006
Michael Halborg-Bendtsensince 9 Nov 2006
100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Nov 2006since 11 Sep 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 44 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34800901100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3951970466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4497127533.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3670772050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4103178633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2760467633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4212194050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4216468225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4216467420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4345727620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4461704810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3853058525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 39787326100% of capital and votes
CVR 38531530100% of capital and votes
CVR 39226480100% of capital and votes
CVR 44559641100% of capital and votes
CVR 46879090100% of capital and votes
CVR 4093528225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 43895575100% of capital and votes
CVR 43128116100% of capital and votes
CVR 4539900166.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 4504059350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3969661450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3937411025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4254624010% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 449712755% to under 10% of capital
CVR 367077205% to under 10% of capital
CVR 28509197100% of capital and votes
CVR 4254624010% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BENDTSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4165740510% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Oct 2020 to 13 May 2026
CVR 3980342950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Aug 2018 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR 4128826433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Apr 2020 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 4364994925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Nov 2022 to 16 Nov 2022
CVR 4170418720% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Sep 2020 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 3178312710% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Dec 2012 to 29 Oct 2020
CVR 3267405466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 31 Oct 2017
CVR 312609735% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 3540706510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Dec 2019.
Latest Dec 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -174 | -193 | 4,134 | 2,651 | 3,042 |
| Operating profit | -174 | Not reported | +4,089 | +2,651 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,011 | +5,709 | +6,008 | +6,979 | -3,288 |
| Equity | 45,093 | 50,746 | 56,695 | 80,427 | 79,359 |
| Total assets | 51,268 | 56,580 | 65,735 | 84,932 | 103,166 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -35.9% | 14.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,716 | -6,001 | -10,726 | -53 | 8,431 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4% | -0.4%note 2 | 7% | 3.2% | 2.9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Halborg-Bendtsen, Bel Colles Alle 8D, 2960 Rungsted Kyst
Ny kommune: Hørsholm
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 16.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Dronninggårds Alle 63, 2840 Holte
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 25.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30836081 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.11.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2012 - 30.06.2012.
Ny adresse:
Skovskellet 19, Søllerød, 2840 Holte.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Ny adresse:
Torvegade 24A, 3., 1400 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Michael Birch Bendtsen, den 09.11.2006.
Direktion:
Michael Birch Bendtsen, den 09.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25129407 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Valhøjs Allé 158, 2610 Rødovre, den 09.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
09.11.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012757014Bel Colles Alle 8, 2960 Rungsted Kyst