CVR 32566014Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RibeFounded 17 Nov 2009
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Matters Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
-8 (-88.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-42.9% on 2024
Result
-5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
73.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
R78 HOLDING ApSCVR 33353553, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2010
CEVI HOLDING ApSCVR 36500344, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2024
and 2 moreRasmus Brøndum Lynddahlsince 25 Jun 2015
Michael Bayer Thomsensince 1 Sep 2024
CVR 463264155% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jun 2026since 10 Mar 2021
CVR 3335355333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jun 2026since 11 Nov 2010
CVR 3650034433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jun 2026since 1 Sep 2024
CVR 4654091310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesnotified 15 Feb 201917 Nov 2009 to 15 Feb 2019
CVR 3335353710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 201911 Nov 2010 to 9 Mar 2021
CVR 3335354520% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesnotified 15 Feb 201911 Nov 2010 to 15 Feb 2019
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 16212881100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39453037100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43014560100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4319678250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Matters Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38025570100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 17 Feb 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2021 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | 665 | 1,902 | 2,913 | 1,665 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1,110 | -630 | -5,279 | -5,734 |
| Result for the year | +23,955 | -5,415 | +57,053 | -9,742 | -5,515 |
| Equity | 37,117 | 31,724 | 88,777 | 79,035 | 73,520 |
| Total assets | 53,378 | 68,157 | 123,660 | 99,854 | 85,213 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 200.5% | 51.7% | -42.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -4,912 | -5,403 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -168.6% | -324.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 100% | 100% | -12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,575 | 16,803 | 12,934 | 6,561 | 4,545 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | -1.9%note 6 | -0.7%note 6 | -4.4%note 6 | -5.5%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,411note 8 | 1,683note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 16,247 | 36,165 | 33,947 | -3,108 | 2,660 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 6 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.06.2026.
kr. 33.900,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 71.178,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 158.900,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 20.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2025
Nyt navn: Matters Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Brøndum Lynddahl, (formand), den 01.09.2024, Michael Bayer Thomsen, den 01.09.2024.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bayer Thomsen, den 01.09.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening, af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Lynddahl, den 28.08.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2021
Nyt navn: LYNDDAHL Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2019
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive produktionsvirksomhed, investeringsvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed, herunder gennem datterselskaber.
CVR-nummer:
32566014.
NAVN:
LP HOLDING RIBE ApS.
Adresse: Industrivej 41, 6760 Ribe.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2015
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Vigsø Lynddahl, den 25.06.2015.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2015 - 30.09.2015
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.11.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.11.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20005440 RTO HOLDING ApS, Industrivej 41, 6760 Ribe, den 17.11.2009.
Direktion:
Fabrikant Bjarne Lynddahl, den 17.11.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, postboks 200, 6700 Esbjerg, den 17.11.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
17.11.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015653066Industrivej 41, 6760 Ribe