CVR 39453037Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RibeFounded 17 Feb 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lynddahl Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.7% on 2024
Result
-495.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Matters Group ApSCVR 32566014, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2018
Rasmus Brøndum Lynddahlsince 17 Feb 2018
CVR 32566014100% of capital and votessince 17 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Lynddahl Ejendomme ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lynddahl Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38025570100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2018 to 12 May 2020
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,601 | 4,708 | 4,916 | 6,527 | 7,294 |
| Operating profit | +1,987 | +2,239 | +2,412 | +3,211 | +3,623 |
| Result for the year | +182 | +52 | -479 | +1,858 | -495 |
| Equity | 8,502 | 8,978 | 8,498 | 10,356 | 9,861 |
| Total assets | 64,006 | 68,630 | 89,557 | 100,211 | 110,552 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 62.9% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 32.8% | 11.8% |
| EBITDA | 4,601 | 4,708 | 4,916 | 6,527 | 7,294 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 34,037 | 37,702 | 36,500 | 18,447 | 57,546 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.4x | 8x | 7.4x | 2.8x | 7.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.8% | 3.9%note 1 | 4.4%note 2 | 7% | 5.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 14,172note 3 | 6,669note 3 | 21,800note 3 | 15,680note 4 | 15,171note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 50,603 | 54,660 | 68,420 | 79,850 | 78,769 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 13.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38025570 ApS af 01.10.2015, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 17.02.2018 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 16212881 LYNDDAHL A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.02.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 13.556,25, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Rasmus Lynddahl, 6760 Ribe, den 17.02.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 17.02.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2017 - 30.09.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje fast ejendom og eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023484052Industrivej 41, 6760 Ribe