CVR 32470009Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)Secondary industries: Investeringsselskaber (643030)CharlottenlundFounded 24 Sep 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PENTACO PARTNERS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-358.1K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
+17.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
THLB INVEST ApSCVR 32295975, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 7 Mar 2019
Toldkammeret 9 ApSCVR 32451667, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 7 Mar 2019
and 3 moreThomas Bechmannuntil 28 Nov 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1295500610% to under 15% of capital and votes20 May 2014 to 7 Mar 2019
CVR 3229597525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 May 2014 to 7 Mar 2019
CVR 1434767410% to under 15% of capital and votes20 May 2014 to 7 Mar 2019
CVR 3245166725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 May 2014 to 7 Mar 2019
CVR 4987691210% to under 15% of capital and votes20 May 2014 to 7 Mar 2019
PENTACO PARTNERS A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PENTACO PARTNERS A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33867603100% of capital and votes11 Aug 2011 to 14 Sep 2017
CVR 32659527100% of capital and votes25 Nov 2014 to 23 Mar 2017
CVR 32650287100% of capital and votes8 Dec 2009 to 17 Jan 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Sep 2009 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2017.
Latest Jan 2017, published 30 Mar 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -60 | 167 | 142 | -194 | -358 |
| Operating profit | -1,526 | -715 | -656 | -786 | -359 |
| Result for the year | +845 | +10,738 | +14,268 | +65,558 | +17,192 |
| Equity | 7,911 | 12,100 | 27,395 | 16,009 | 1,201 |
| Total assets | 16,017 | 21,228 | 35,517 | 19,903 | 1,231 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -15.4% | -236.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,593 | 8,922 | 7,856 | -153 | -1,086note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -9.1%note 4 | -3.4%note 5 | -1.8%note 4 | -2.4%note 4 | -3.5%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,228 | 4,013 | 4,103 | -5,956 | -1,086note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 23 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 11 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 26 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 19 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 30 May 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Bechmann, den 07.03.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.03.2019.
Likvidation vedtaget 28.11.2018
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Bechmann, den 28.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Bechmann, den 28.11.2018, Hans Christian Gabelgaard, den 28.11.2018, Lars Taarn Pedersen (formand), den 28.11.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Bechmann, den 28.11.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33867603 Pentaco Invest II ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32470009 PENTACO PARTNERS A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 33867603 Pentaco Invest II ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 32470009 PENTACO PARTNERS A/S og CVR-nummer: 33867603 Pentaco Invest II ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.02.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Lars Taarn Pedersen, den 28.02.2014, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Thomas Bechmann, den 28.02.2014.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Casper Lyngbo Hjort, den 28.02.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Casper Lyngbo Hjort, den 28.02.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Investment Manager Thomas Bechmann, den 28.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.11.2013.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 06.11.2013 er gennemført 28.01.2014.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 06.11.2013 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 19.500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Ny adresse:
Ejgårdsvej 28, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Ny adresse:
Clarasvej 12, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.12.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 20.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.09.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.09.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 10.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30918185 LISELUND FONTÆNEN A/S, Dybsbrostræde 1, 4780 Stege, den 24.09.2009, CVR-NR. 32451667 SIC HOLDING A/S, Lunddalvej 6, Erritsø, 7000 Fredericia, den 24.09.2009, CVR-NR. 49876912 JUPITER HOLDING I A/S, Klitrosevej 1, 4760 Vordingborg, den 24.09.2009, CVR-NR. 12955006 RAUFF HOLDING ApS, Trelde Næsvej 261, 7000 Fredericia, den 24.09.2009, CVR-NR. 32295975 BLH FINANCE & CONSULT II ApS, Skovagervej 10, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 24.09.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Thomas Bechmann (formand), den 24.09.2009, Direktør Hans Christian Gabelgaard, den 24.09.2009, Casper Lyngbo Hjort, den 24.09.2009, Direktør Lars Taarn Pedersen, den 24.09.2009.
Direktion:
Casper Lyngbo Hjort, den 24.09.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden for bestyrelsen sammen med direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 12523246 GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 24.09.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
24.09.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015552650Ejgårdsvej 28, 2920 Charlottenlund