CVR 32354408Private limited company (ApS)Drift af portaler til internettet (639100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aarhus VFounded 20 Mar 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about reConnect ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+21.1% on 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
17.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Tom Vedsted Vonsild Holding ApSCVR 35646795, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2014
R21 Holding ApSCVR 35641769, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2014
Maja Søndergaard Nilssonsince 8 Feb 2022
CVR 3564679550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jan 2020since 20 Mar 2014
CVR 3564176950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jan 2020since 20 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3566268533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202020 Mar 2014 to 1 Jan 2020
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36477644100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35047271100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36728094100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36404698100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3606247950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for reConnect ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3715376150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 20 Dec 2021
CVR 37614270100% of capital and votes14 Apr 2016 to 31 Jan 2021
CVR 4011223550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 27 Apr 2020
CVR 36692332100% of capital and votes16 Mar 2015 to 2 Jan 2020
CVR 36545135100% of capital and votes16 Feb 2015 to 30 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Mar 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
20 Mar 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,398 | 2,212 | 2,258 | 3,367 | 4,077 |
| Operating profit | +84 | +310 | +239 | +1,145 | +1,889 |
| Result for the year | +2,463 | +123 | -1,216 | -69 | +1,637 |
| Equity | 25,705 | 21,828 | 20,607 | 18,658 | 17,294 |
| Total assets | 38,806 | 33,183 | 36,386 | 22,610 | 20,155 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.1% | -7.8% | 2.1% | 49.2% | 21.1% |
| EBITDA | 158 | 361 | 298 | 1,203 | 1,936 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 6.6% | 16.3% | 13.2% | 35.7% | 47.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 0% | -66.7% | -66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -447note 1 | -6 | -18 | -43note 1 | -373note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.3%note 2 | 1% | 0.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 8.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 55note 5 | 41note 5 | 99note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,562note 1 | 4,773 | 2,205 | 2,429note 1 | -1,106note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 26 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 27 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2023
Nyt navn: reConnect ApS
Nyt binavn: Social Services ApS
Slettet binavn: reConnect ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2023
Nyt binavn: reConnect ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Kisling Hjulgaard, (formand), den 08.02.2022, Maja Søndergaard Nilsson, den 08.02.2022, Tom Vedsted Vonsild, den 08.02.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Kisling Hjulgaard, den 08.02.2022, Tom Vedsted Vonsild, den 08.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Maja Søndergaard Nilsson, den 08.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren, af bestyrelsesformanden eller af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer
Ny adresse: Haslegårdsvej 8, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rikki Kivin Tholstrup Jørgensen, den 01.01.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISORKOMPAGNIET GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 30.11.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
One Revision Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 31.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34045607 REVISORKOMPAGNIET GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Hovedgaden 28, 2., 2970 Hørsholm, den 31.07.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 28.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39090279 One Revision Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Roms Hule 8, 7100 Vejle, den 28.06.2018.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Frichsvej 19, 8600 Silkeborg, den 07.12.2017.
Ny adresse: Viborgvej 159A, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret:
16.02.2015.
Slettede binavne:
SWEET MEDIA ApS, SUGARDATERS ApS, SUGARDATING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.10.2014.
Nye binavne:
SUGARDATERS ApS, SUGARDATING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Haslegårdsvej 8-10, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.06.2014.
Nye binavne:
S2 MEDIA ApS, SWEET MEDIA ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.03.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 51.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 51.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35641769 RASMUS HJULGAARD HOLDING IVS, Musvågevej 18, 6. tv., 8210 Aarhus V, den 20.03.2014, CVR-NR. 35662685 GEPFANDET HOLDING IVS, Mysundevej 1, 7100 Vejle, den 20.03.2014, CVR-NR. 35646795 TOM VONSILD JENSEN HOLDING IVS, Trige Centervej 70, 1. mf., 8380 Trige, den 20.03.2014.
Direktion:
Rasmus Hjulgaard, den 20.03.2014, Rikki Kivin Tholstrup Jørgensen, den 20.03.2014, Tom Vonsild Jensen, den 20.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
20.03.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019249170Haslegårdsvej 8, 8210 Aarhus V