CVR 35662685Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VejleFounded 14 Jan 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GEPFANDET HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
39.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-93.9% on 2024
Result
+3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rikki Kivin Tholstrup Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2014
Rikki Kivin Tholstrup Jørgensensince 14 Jan 2014
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4012348233.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3726350890% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4434435133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3580929566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3882863033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 41561939100% of capital and votes
CVR 3819009150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4246881950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3350530250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4106183950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4332262133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4038873733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4545754025% to under 33.3% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GEPFANDET HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4443869010% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Dec 2025 to 28 Apr 2026
CVR 4558479833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Dec 2025 to 23 Apr 2026
CVR 4106183950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 May 2023 to 23 Apr 2026
CVR 4496948325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jul 2024 to 10 Mar 2026
CVR 4246881950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Nov 2025 to 6 Mar 2026
CVR 3350530250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Dec 2025 to 4 Mar 2026
CVR 4206922150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Dec 2025 to 4 Mar 2026
CVR 41561939100% of capital and votes4 Dec 2025 to 18 Feb 2026
CVR 433516215% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Jul 2022 to 16 Jan 2026
CVR 4460825125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Jan 2024 to 4 Dec 2025
CVR 4206072025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Jan 2022 to 2 Apr 2025
CVR 4371054050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2023 to 1 Jun 2024
CVR 3843910333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Apr 2022 to 15 Feb 2024
CVR 3580929533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 May 2021 to 15 Oct 2023
CVR 4206021625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Jan 2021 to 19 Sep 2023
CVR 4239360633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 May 2021 to 15 Sep 2023
CVR 4213016850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2022 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 3966245050% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes21 Jun 2018 to 27 Apr 2023
CVR 4032759215% to under 20% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes12 Feb 2019 to 13 Dec 2022
CVR 4250557925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2021 to 28 Oct 2022
CVR 3235440833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Mar 2014 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jul 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2023 to Jul 2026.
Latest Jul 2026, published 22 Sep 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -42 | -217 | 645 | 39 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -1,054 | +495 | -1,375 | -587 |
| Result for the year | -483 | -1,559 | +1,383 | +12,930 | +3,699 |
| Equity | 15,381 | 12,944 | 13,626 | 25,556 | 25,655 |
| Total assets | 15,487 | 13,361 | 14,009 | 28,384 | 30,144 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -93.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -564note 4 | -762note 4 | -846note 4 | -1,133note 4 | -1,876note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | -6.2%note 5 | 3.1%note 5 | -5.8%note 5 | -1.9%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -503note 4 | -699note 4 | -781note 4 | -15,996note 4 | -1,344note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 26 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
GEPFANDET HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 01.10.2026.
Ny adresse: Boeskærvej 24, 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Mariane Thomsens Gade 4B, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 26.09.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 01.10.2023.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 22.12.2022.
Ny adresse: Hjortevej 4, 7100 Vejle
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 05.05.2021
Nyt navn: GEPFANDET HOLDING ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.05.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISORKOMPAGNIET GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 30.11.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
One Revision Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34045607 REVISORKOMPAGNIET GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Hovedgaden 28, 2., 2970 Hørsholm, den 30.11.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 22.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39090279 One Revision Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Roms Hule 8, 7100 Vejle, den 22.06.2018.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Frichsvej 19, 8600 Silkeborg, den 07.12.2017.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.01.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.01.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Rikki Kivin Tholstrup Jørgensen.
Direktion:
Rikki Kivin Tholstrup Jørgensen, den 14.01.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
14.01.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019130890Boeskærvej 24, 7100 Vejle