CVR 32077935Public limited company (A/S)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 12 Mar 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kjolefabrikken af 1961 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-197.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Poulsen Family Office A/SCVR 42901989, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2021
Finn Poulsensince 5 Nov 2015
CVR 42901989100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31772184100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Dec 202112 Mar 2009 to 14 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in POULSEN RETAIL HOLDING A/S, since 10 Feb 2017
Holding company
CVR 31772184Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Poulsen Family Office A/S, since 10 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42901989Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kjolefabrikken af 1961 A/S, since 14 Dec 2021
This company
Kjolefabrikken af 1961 A/S
CVR 32077935
16 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40480420100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32265588100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38050494100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33042647100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33162855100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40580093100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35397809100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16738174100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4673569250% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3873057650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41674830100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38732056100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43540351100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41873124100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43205307100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3049197150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4178208033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3364669033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3267201925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3048912825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2981641725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3035071525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2983126220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4339828820% to under 25% of capital
CVR 3752696720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3539778720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kjolefabrikken af 1961 A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2848783525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 25 Sep 2019
CVR 3035718333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Aug 2013 to 25 Apr 2018
CVR 3035993333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Aug 2013 to 2 Nov 2017
CVR 3136270950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Aug 2013 to 24 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Mar 2009 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,479 | -1,266 | -719 | -94 | -197 |
| Operating profit | -1,479 | -1,746 | -1,716 | -1,223 | -1,378 |
| Result for the year | -4,378 | -4,650 | -2,784 | +416 | -4,094 |
| Equity | 112,574 | 24,738 | 21,954 | 37,376 | 33,292 |
| Total assets | 170,557 | 106,918 | 108,010 | 141,072 | 156,568 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -1,266 | -1,142 | -458 | -562 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33,463 | -16,141 | 1,499 | 6,692 | 1,852 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.2%note 4 | -3.1%note 5 | -8.4%note 5 | -2.3%note 5 | -2.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,788note 6 | 3,196note 7 | 9,598note 7 | 8,880note 7 | 3,121note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -27,538 | 42,748 | 59,860 | 82,615 | 81,909 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.12.2025
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være et management- og udviklingsselskab for alle grene af erhvervslivet somKjolefabrikken af 1961 A/S og familien Poulsen beskæftiger sig med og yder konsulentbistand til.Dette gælder også butiksudvikling i bredeste forstand.Derudover er selskabets formål at eje og udvikle fast ejendom indenfor især detail-sektoren, men ogsåat foretage direkte og indirekte investering i fast ejendom og jord i øvrigt. Herudover forventesselskabet at foretage passiv pengeanbringelse i værdipapirer og lignende.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2021
Nyt navn: Kjolefabrikken af 1961 A/S
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-nummer: 32077935 Vedtægter ændret: 19.04.2016
Nyt navn: POULSEN RETAIL A/S
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 14.875.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 15.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Finn Poulsen, den 19.04.2016, Frederik Poulsen, den 19.04.2016, Helle Poulsen (formand), den 19.04.2016, Karoline Poulsen, den 19.04.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret:
05.04.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.08.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.03.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.03.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31772184 POULSEN RETAIL HOLDING ApS, Nørre Allé 11, 7400 Herning, den 12.03.2009.
Direktion:
Helle Poulsen, den 12.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvegade 22, 7330 Brande, den 12.03.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
12.03.2009 - 30.09.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015142797Nørre Alle 11, 7400 Herning