CVR 32073654Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)PræstøFounded 26 Feb 2009
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
119.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-650.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeder Andersen5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 28 Feb 2009
Kirstine Molter Honoré33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 28 Feb 2009
and 2 morePeder Andersensince 26 Feb 2009
5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votessince 28 Feb 2009
20% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votessince 22 Sep 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 28 Feb 2009
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 28 Feb 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3777604110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 458831165% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 36532998100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2983145950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR 43414380100% of capital and votes28 Jul 2022 to 5 Mar 2025
CVR 437496415% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Jun 2023 to 13 Dec 2023
CVR 20308400100% of capital and votes10 May 2011 to 27 Sep 2023
CVR 40789685100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2019 to 27 Sep 2023
CVR 14200576100% of capital and votes26 Feb 2009 to 15 May 2020
CVR 17882074100% of capital and votes22 Sep 2015 to 15 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -60 | -67 | -242 | 119 |
| Operating profit | -173 | -230 | -231 | -307 | -838 |
| Result for the year | -8,229 | +1,886 | +2,725 | +1,191 | -651 |
| Equity | 18,197 | 20,083 | 22,499 | 23,381 | 21,678 |
| Total assets | 22,618 | 28,086 | 30,537 | 25,677 | 22,223 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -139.8% | n.m.note 1 | -100.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -231 | Not reportednote 2 | -369 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -309.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -87.5% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 4 | -2,325 | -13,454 | -8,852note 4 | -5,203note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 5 | -1% | -3.7% | -2%note 4 | -4.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,151note 4 | 1,756 | -17,931 | -16,030note 4 | -5,203note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015126937Hestehavevej 48, 4720 Præstø
No other current company drawn.