CVR 32073654Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)PræstøFounded 26 Feb 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
119.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-650.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peder Andersen5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 28 Feb 2009
Kirstine Molter Honoré33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 28 Feb 2009
and 2 morePeder Andersensince 26 Feb 2009
5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A, Bnotified 3 Jul 2017since 28 Feb 2009
20% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bsince 22 Sep 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass Bnotified 3 Jul 2017since 28 Feb 2009
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass Bnotified 3 Jul 2017since 28 Feb 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3777604110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 458831165% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 36532998100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2983145950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR 43414380100% of capital and votes28 Jul 2022 to 5 Mar 2025
CVR 437496415% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Jun 2023 to 13 Dec 2023
CVR 20308400100% of capital and votes10 May 2011 to 27 Sep 2023
CVR 40789685100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2019 to 27 Sep 2023
CVR 14200576100% of capital and votes26 Feb 2009 to 15 May 2020
CVR 17882074100% of capital and votes22 Sep 2015 to 15 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Mar 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2016 to Mar 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2024, published 22 May 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -60 | -67 | -242 | 119 |
| Operating profit | -173 | -230 | -231 | -307 | -838 |
| Result for the year | -8,229 | +1,886 | +2,725 | +1,191 | -651 |
| Equity | 18,197 | 20,083 | 22,499 | 23,381 | 21,678 |
| Total assets | 22,618 | 28,086 | 30,537 | 25,677 | 22,223 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -139.8% | n.m.note 1 | -100.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -231 | Not reportednote 2 | -369 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -309.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -87.5% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 4 | -2,325 | -13,454 | -8,852note 4 | -5,203note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 5 | -1% | -3.7% | -2%note 4 | -4.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,151note 4 | 1,756 | -17,931 | -16,030note 4 | -5,203note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 43414380 Lynggård Invest ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DLBR REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 19.12.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32073654 LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 43414380 Lynggård Invest ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 32073654 LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 43414380 Lynggård Invest ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Patriotisk Selskab f.m.b.a, den 20.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32451195 DLBR REVISION, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Agro Food Park 13, 8200 Aarhus N, den 20.11.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 20308400 FJELLEBRO ApS og CVR-nummer: 40789685 Lynggård Svineproduktion ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: c/o Peder Andersen, Hestehavevej 48, 4720 Præstø
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32073654 LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 40789685 Lynggård Svineproduktion ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32073654 LYNGGÅRD HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 40789685 Lynggård Svineproduktion ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERC REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 06.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 61676228 Patriotisk Selskab, Ørbækvej 276, 5220 Odense SØ, den 06.01.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 151.800,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 6.812,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 351.800,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 12.12.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34205078 ERC REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Damsbovej 11, 5492 Vissenbjerg, den 12.12.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Patriotisk Selskab, den 31.01.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Englandsgade 25, postboks 200, 5000 Odense C, den 31.01.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.02.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.02.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A- kr. 20.000,00, B- kr. 180.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 10.000,00.
Stiftere:
Thorsten Andersen, den 26.02.2009, Kirstine Andersen, den 26.02.2009, Direktør Peder Andersen, den 26.02.2009.
Direktion:
Direktør Peder Andersen, den 26.02.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Patriotisk Selskab, Ørbækvej 276, 5220 Odense SØ, den 26.02.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
26.02.2009 - 30.09.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015126937Hestehavevej 48, 4720 Præstø
No other current company drawn.